27 Hill Grassy Path 5 Mile

Age Group Results

March 14, 2010


Zulu Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Carina Nieto                                              4   16        8      47:55.9                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    beckah huston                                             3   15        9      47:56.2                       
       2    PAXTON PLUNKETT                                          10   15       10      48:00.8                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jenessa King                                              2   21       27    1:25:36.1                       
       2    allison gerard                                           34   21       28    1:25:36.1                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRANDY kirstein                                          13   29       21    1:18:12.5                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    jeni hasselbrack                                         21   32       19    1:05:54.2                       
       2    Jennifer Adamson                                         24   33       31    1:38:24.8                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    E.K. WEST                                                16   38       14      55:16.3                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TREVA WALSHE                                             20   41       13      55:08.4                       
       2    Mary Parmiter                                            40   41       25    1:19:11.9                       
       3    MARY MINTER                                              37   42       26    1:23:24.6                       
       4    SANDY OTT                                                36   40       30    1:38:23.4                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christy Garaa                                            41   45       22    1:18:32.9                       
       2    DEBRA MASON                                              27   47       23    1:18:59.5                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    NANCY SHARP                                              17   52       32    1:46:07.4                       
       2    marty briggs                                             28   53       34    1:54:42.9                       
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    paula elkins                                             29   67       24    1:19:01.1                       
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GEORGE NEWS                                               7   25        1      37:45.3                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ignacio Sasdeneta                                        32   19        5      46:10.5                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chris Clouzet                                             1   23        3      38:15.5                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JACK MCAFEE                                               6   26        2      37:51.8                       
       2    Benjamin Foote                                            5   26        4      39:21.6                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mike Mutes                                               31   36        6      47:21.2                       
       2    Jason Crans                                              11   39       11      48:33.6                       
       3    BRENNON KRISTEIN                                         14   39       17      59:47.5                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    toni Baunann                                             23   43        7      47:25.0                       
       2    Laverne Keizer                                           35   43       16      57:07.9                       
       3    PATRICK WALSH                                            22   44       20    1:07:56.7                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Coery King                                               15   49       29    1:34:45.4                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terry Bailey                                             12   52       12      54:21.3                       
       2    TURNER PLUNKETT                                           9   51       18    1:03:58.6                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Holland                                           18   57       15      57:04.3                       
       2    WALTER SHARP                                             19   57       33    1:46:16.5                       

 

 

27 Hill Grassy Path 5 Mile

Overall Finish List

March 14, 2010


Zulu Racing
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
       1    GEORGE NEWS                                               7    25   M       1 25-29      37:45.3                       
       2    JACK MCAFEE                                               6    26   M       2 25-29      37:51.8                       
       3    Chris Clouzet                                             1    23   M       1 20-24      38:15.5                       
       4    Benjamin Foote                                            5    26   M       3 25-29      39:21.6                       
       5    Ignacio Sasdeneta                                        32    19   M       1 15-19      46:10.5                       
       6    Mike Mutes                                               31    36   M       1 35-39      47:21.2                       
       7    toni Baunann                                             23    43   M       1 40-44      47:25.0                       
       8    Carina Nieto                                              4    16   F       1 15-19      47:55.9                       
       9    beckah huston                                             3    15   F       2 15-19      47:56.2                       
      10    PAXTON PLUNKETT                                          10    15   F       3 15-19      48:00.8                       
      11    Jason Crans                                              11    39   M       2 35-39      48:33.6                       
      12    Terry Bailey                                             12    52   M       1 50-54      54:21.3                       
      13    TREVA WALSHE                                             20    41   F       1 40-44      55:08.4                       
      14    E.K. WEST                                                16    38   F       1 35-39      55:16.3                       
      15    Robert Holland                                           18    57   M       1 55-59      57:04.3                       
      16    Laverne Keizer                                           35    43   M       2 40-44      57:07.9                       
      17    BRENNON KRISTEIN                                         14    39   M       3 35-39      59:47.5                       
      18    TURNER PLUNKETT                                           9    51   M       2 50-54      1:03:58.6                       
      19    jeni hasselbrack                                         21    32   F       1 30-34      1:05:54.2                       
      20    PATRICK WALSH                                            22    44   M       3 40-44      1:07:56.7                       
      21    BRANDY kirstein                                          13    29   F       1 25-29      1:18:12.5                       
      22    Christy Garaa                                            41    45   F       1 45-49      1:18:32.9                       
      23    DEBRA MASON                                              27    47   F       2 45-49      1:18:59.5                       
      24    paula elkins                                             29    67   F       1 65-69      1:19:01.1                       
      25    Mary Parmiter                                            40    41   F       2 40-44      1:19:11.9                       
      26    MARY MINTER                                              37    42   F       3 40-44      1:23:24.6                       
      27    Jenessa King                                              2    21   F       1 20-24      1:25:36.1                       
      28    allison gerard                                           34    21   F       2 20-24      1:25:36.1                       
      29    Coery King                                               15    49   M       1 45-49      1:34:45.4                       
      30    SANDY OTT                                                36    40   F       4 40-44      1:38:23.4                       
      31    Jennifer Adamson                                         24    33   F       2 30-34      1:38:24.8                       
      32    NANCY SHARP                                              17    52   F       1 50-54      1:46:07.4                       
      33    WALTER SHARP                                             19    57   M       2 55-59      1:46:16.5                       
      34    marty briggs                                             28    53   F       2 50-54      1:54:42.9                       
     DNF    lynn elkins                                              30    64   M         60-64                                         
     DNF    albert handal                                            33    28   M         25-29                                         
     DNF    paul hoover                                              38    55   M         55-59                                         
     DNF    patty hoover                                             39    51   F         50-54                                         
     DNF    Bill Kirsten                                             25    68   M         65-69                                         
     DNF    Pat Kirsten                                              26    67   F         65-69                                         
     DNF    Ben Schnell                                               8    23   M         20-24