AREA 13.1 (Castle Rock)

HALF MARATHON Age Group Results

Saturday, September 14, 2013

 


Results by Zulu Racing - Using Zulu Precision Results timing software

 

http://www.zuluracing.com/results/ZuluRacingLogo.jpg


 

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Margaret Forbes

1493

29

18

1:48:39

08:18/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Nancy Cooper

1460

52

29

1:57:44

08:59/M

Female - 0 - 19

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Ashley Johnson

1537

17

81

2:15:25

10:20/M

Female - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Huey Sing Kan

1539

22

28

1:57:18

08:57/M

2

Rebecca Toman

1698

23

41

2:00:36

09:12/M

3

Hailey Omanson

1601

24

101

2:20:58

10:46/M

4

Krista Freitag

1496

23

119

2:26:39

11:12/M

5

Olivia Myers

1590

20

121

2:27:30

11:16/M

6

Courtney Baltimore

1417

24

134

2:31:09

11:32/M

7

Abby Plegge

1617

24

141

2:33:32

11:43/M

8

Elyse Coguill

1454

24

160

2:39:25

12:10/M

9

Elisabeth Whitaker

1703

23

177

2:46:52

12:44/M

10

Jacqueline Herrero

1516

24

223

3:17:37

15:05/M

 

Female - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Sharon Rose

1701

25

33

1:59:01

09:05/M

2

Sara Ellenburg

1485

25

40

2:00:36

09:12/M

3

Rachel Nix

1596

28

45

2:02:16

09:20/M

4

Becky Calder

1437

27

49

2:02:48

09:22/M

5

Valarie Williams

615

26

54

2:04:28

09:30/M

6

Lizzy Aiken

1405

26

78

2:14:43

10:17/M

7

Jonnie Lynn Yaptengco

1691

29

86

2:16:34

10:25/M

8

Rebecca Higgins

1517

29

91

2:17:40

10:31/M

9

Jenni Witzel

1687

29

103

2:21:48

10:49/M

10

Ashley Vacante

1670

27

140

2:33:31

11:43/M

11

Sarah Chigro

1448

28

178

2:47:12

12:46/M

12

Michelle Tucker

1666

28

181

2:48:14

12:51/M

13

Mamie Foreman

1494

27

214

3:12:06

14:40/M

14

Christina Gooding

1501

26

215

3:12:10

14:40/M

 

Female - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Katherine Ogle

1599

33

27

1:56:48

08:55/M

2

Jeannie Hughes

1529

31

35

1:59:24

09:07/M

3

Mary Abbott

1400

34

36

1:59:56

09:09/M

4

Chalan Harper

1511

32

39

2:00:31

09:12/M

5

Kim Still

1657

31

47

2:02:32

09:21/M

6

Erin Mariathasan

1577

32

70

2:08:40

09:49/M

7

Ticia Passarelli

1610

34

76

2:13:03

10:09/M

8

Mary Knox

1548

32

82

2:15:25

10:20/M

9

Jodie Wilson

1685

34

89

2:17:23

10:29/M

10

Amber Lehman

1563

30

93

2:19:02

10:37/M

11

Jenna Arnold

1414

30

94

2:19:02

10:37/M

12

Melissa Patterson

1611

31

98

2:20:09

10:42/M

13

Laura Bishop

1428

33

104

2:22:18

10:52/M

14

Ruth LaFord

1558

31

107

2:23:10

10:56/M

15

Krista Darschewski

1466

31

127

2:28:46

11:21/M

16

Kathleen Durcan

1476

33

131

2:29:25

11:24/M

17

Angela Soule

1653

33

135

2:31:34

11:34/M

18

Jennifer Bartee

1418

34

138

2:33:09

11:41/M

19

Ashley Reynolds

1628

31

143

2:34:44

11:49/M

20

Kena Houston

1525

34

144

2:34:44

11:49/M

21

Neelia Miller

1582

33

145

2:35:01

11:50/M

22

Lacy Acree

1401

33

148

2:36:19

11:56/M

23

Lacey Hamilton

1506

30

153

2:36:49

11:58/M

24

Christyna Beaty

1420

32

159

2:38:56

12:08/M

25

Hope Francis

1699

33

172

2:45:18

12:37/M

26

Brandese Peters

1612

30

174

2:45:56

12:40/M

27

Marie Nelson

1593

32

180

2:47:53

12:49/M

28

Brooke Allen

1406

34

186

2:49:43

12:53/M

29

Rachel Ostrowski

1602

30

195

2:52:51

13:12/M

30

Tara Lofley

1568

33

202

2:58:56

13:40/M

31

Letitia Williams

1683

31

210

3:04:40

14:06/M

32

Amy Harris

1512

32

217

3:13:55

14:48/M

33

Courtney Redfearn

1625

33

218

3:14:44

14:52/M

34

Marsi Koski

1550

35

225

3:18:32

15:09/M

 

Female - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Jennifer Hedden

1514

37

21

1:53:45

08:41/M

2

Lori Poulson

1622

37

25

1:56:15

08:52/M

3

Oanh Kohn

1549

37

31

1:58:08

09:01/M

4

Erica Dzurinko

1478

36

32

1:58:58

09:05/M

5

Silvia Connell

1457

36

52

2:03:31

09:26/M

6

Lori Padilla

1603

37

61

2:07:54

09:46/M

7

Lisa Petersen

1613

37

68

2:08:32

09:49/M

8

Ami Angell

1411

38

77

2:14:23

10:15/M

9

Michelle Motsinger

1586

36

80

2:14:48

10:17/M

10

Nora Browne

1433

39

88

2:16:51

10:27/M

11

Minette Host

1524

38

100

2:20:21

10:43/M

12

C Stephenson-Lake

1656

35

123

2:27:49

11:17/M

13

Rebecca Stout

1660

38

125

2:27:59

11:18/M

14

Lisa Buckner

1434

38

130

2:28:57

11:22/M

15

Jeanette Schmidt

1640

37

151

2:36:36

11:57/M

16

Laura Wachter

1672

39

156

2:37:40

12:02/M

17

Juliet Post

1619

35

163

2:42:55

12:26/M

18

Elaine Curry

1463

38

171

2:45:11

12:37/M

19

Tamera Eagar

1479

35

175

2:46:10

12:41/M

20

Ginger Bair

1416

39

176

2:46:45

12:44/M

21

Pam Long

1569

38

184

2:48:38

12:52/M

22

Rebecca Walker

1673

35

189

2:49:29

12:56/M

23

Kristin Adams

1403

38

191

2:50:44

13:02/M

24

Kimberly Yates

1692

36

192

2:52:12

13:09/M

25

Taryn Dwyer

1477

38

198

2:53:55

13:17/M

26

Lori Padilla

1604

36

205

3:00:42

13:48/M

27

Virginia Cetta

1444

35

207

3:02:13

13:55/M

 

Female - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Juliet Tunks

1667

43

38

2:00:16

09:11/M

2

Heather Alvarado

1408

42

43

2:01:13

09:15/M

3

Amy Stone

1659

43

51

2:03:14

09:24/M

4

Michelle Harper

1510

41

56

2:04:55

09:32/M

5

Kristi Yamasaki

1690

43

59

2:07:06

09:42/M

6

Amy Wischmeyer

1686

42

65

2:08:04

09:47/M

7

Debbie Irsfeld

1532

43

95

2:19:23

10:38/M

8

Kristen Russell

1636

43

96

2:19:25

10:39/M

9

Jeanie Dexter

1469

40

110

2:23:36

10:58/M

10

Cathy Bentivegna

1423

43

111

2:23:36

10:58/M

11

Michelle Hanson

1508

44

116

2:25:10

11:05/M

12

Jennifer Kronbach

1553

41

117

2:25:11

11:05/M

13

Angie Kurek

1555

43

120

2:27:26

11:15/M

14

Andrea White

1682

41

128

2:28:46

11:21/M

15

Aimee Phillips

1616

41

129

2:28:57

11:22/M

16

Cristin Bleess

1430

40

137

2:31:58

11:36/M

17

Fabiola Jacquez

1700

40

152

2:36:36

11:57/M

18

Jennifer Koslowsky

1552

40

154

2:37:16

12:00/M

19

Deborah Holland

1519

40

155

2:37:40

12:02/M

20

Amy Hudson

1528

43

157

2:37:55

12:03/M

21

Brooke DeLuna

1468

40

169

2:45:05

12:36/M

22

Cori CantyWoessner

1439

44

199

2:53:56

13:17/M

23

Georgia Edson

1482

43

221

3:17:04

15:03/M

24

Michelle Redfearn

1707

43

226

3:19:48

15:15/M

25

Denise Beyer

1426

42

227

3:20:14

15:17/M

26

Brooke Goodell

1500

42

229

3:36:48

16:33/M

 

Female - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Lori Ferree

1492

48

44

2:01:40

09:17/M

2

Pamela Hughes

1530

45

108

2:23:35

10:58/M

3

Teresa Conley

1456

46

122

2:27:34

11:16/M

4

Lora Sattler

1638

45

149

2:36:20

11:56/M

5

Nicole Shaklee

1642

49

166

2:44:03

12:31/M

6

Debbie Nelson

1592

49

182

2:48:33

12:52/M

7

Connie Kumpf

1554

48

206

3:00:48

13:48/M

8

Beth Hardy

1509

49

220

3:15:28

14:55/M

9

Loree Hoag

1702

47

228

3:20:14

15:17/M

 

Female - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Laurie Williams

1684

50

83

2:15:51

10:22/M

2

Gert Sporl

1706

54

146

2:35:13

11:51/M

3

Debbie Burry

1435

51

147

2:36:14

11:56/M

4

Donna Carlson

1442

52

216

3:13:41

14:47/M

 

Female - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Eileen Charlett

1446

56

71

2:09:59

09:55/M

2

Julie Becker

1421

56

90

2:17:37

10:30/M

3

Cheryl Walters

1675

59

150

2:36:33

11:57/M

4

Pamela Shelby

1644

59

200

2:58:29

13:37/M

5

Karen Redfearn

1626

59

219

3:15:05

14:54/M

 

Female - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Merril Loomis

1571

64

213

3:08:37

14:24/M

 

Female - 65 and Over

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Martina Ritchie

1630

68

209

3:03:56

14:02/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

G. Anthony Kunkel

1705

21

1

1:23:46

06:24/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

David Sheppard

1645

49

3

1:30:27

06:54/M

Male - 0 - 19

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Paine Lewis

1565

16

97

2:19:52

10:41/M

2

Gavin Edson

1483

8

222

3:17:04

15:03/M

 

Male - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Jonah Duerst

1474

21

12

1:43:47

07:55/M

2

Trent Johnson

1536

20

105

2:22:42

10:54/M

3

John McGowan

1580

23

133

2:30:15

11:28/M

Male - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Brendan Kessler

1544

25

5

1:34:47

07:14/M

2

Grant Reuter

1627

29

13

1:45:33

08:03/M

3

Nicholas Darschewski

1465

28

20

1:53:15

08:39/M

4

Benjamin Sloniker

1651

28

58

2:06:19

09:39/M

5

Preston Biermann

1427

25

72

2:10:03

09:56/M

6

Preston Stohs

1658

27

99

2:20:19

10:43/M

7

Jordan Langfeldt

1560

26

113

2:24:27

11:02/M

8

Nick Cooper

1461

26

167

2:44:06

12:32/M

9

Kevin Connolly

1458

27

190

2:50:06

12:59/M

 

Male - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Ryan Guest

1502

30

2

1:29:19

06:49/M

2

Andrew Gzybowski

1504

31

4

1:32:50

07:05/M

3

Steve laFord

1557

34

11

1:43:33

07:54/M

4

Robert Clem

1453

31

14

1:45:53

08:05/M

5

Robert Rodriguez Jr.

1632

30

37

1:59:57

09:09/M

6

Robert Rivers

1631

33

46

2:02:27

09:21/M

7

Chris Berve

1425

31

48

2:02:33

09:21/M

8

Steve Antaya

1412

32

53

2:03:56

09:28/M

9

Timm Sevitz

1641

33

62

2:07:54

09:46/M

10

Travis Faulkner

1489

33

66

2:08:16

09:47/M

11

David Moberly

1583

30

67

2:08:22

09:48/M

12

Cameron Shropshire

1647

32

84

2:16:04

10:23/M

13

Dan Archuleta

1413

34

102

2:21:33

10:48/M

14

Michael Bartee

1419

34

139

2:33:11

11:42/M

15

Gregory Homer

1521

31

142

2:33:59

11:45/M

Male - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Andres Salazar

1637

39

6

1:38:52

07:33/M

2

Keith Semerod

1447

36

7

1:39:03

07:34/M

3

Willie Johnson

1538

38

15

1:46:31

08:08/M

4

John Ramos

1624

37

22

1:54:35

08:45/M

5

Jose Lebron

1562

36

34

1:59:06

09:05/M

6

Joey Ware

1677

38

55

2:04:31

09:30/M

7

Larry Hamilton

1507

38

57

2:06:02

09:37/M

8

Jason Wallis

1674

37

63

2:07:54

09:46/M

9

Brian Caffee

1436

38

87

2:16:43

10:26/M

10

Chris Nelson

1591

35

124

2:27:58

11:18/M

11

Eric Stout

1661

38

126

2:27:59

11:18/M

12

Michael Cetta

1445

38

136

2:31:49

11:35/M

13

Dan Post

1620

37

164

2:42:56

12:26/M

14

Joshua Favinger

1490

36

165

2:43:42

12:30/M

15

Keith Semerod

1447

36

170

2:45:10

12:36/M

16

Robert Kanieski

1540

36

173

2:45:24

12:38/M

17

Kevin Allen

1407

35

185

2:48:42

12:53/M

18

Cliff Davidson

1467

36

187

2:49:09

12:55/M

19

Toby Rainsbarger

1623

39

194

2:52:40

13:11/M

20

Zane Eagar

1480

38

196

2:53:38

13:15/M

21

Kent Lofley

1567

33

201

2:58:49

13:39/M

22

Nathan Mauldin

1579

35

204

3:00:05

13:45/M

23

Matt Calder

1438

35

208

3:02:50

13:57/M

24

Erik Koski

1551

35

224

3:18:32

15:09/M

 

Male - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Dan England

1486

41

8

1:40:08

07:39/M

2

Joel Palmer

1605

40

9

1:40:32

07:40/M

3

Brian Gurinsky

1503

40

16

1:46:52

08:09/M

4

Kenneth Sikora

1649

42

19

1:51:33

08:31/M

5

Glen Blackburn

1429

44

23

1:54:35

08:45/M

6

Phil Leto

1564

41

50

2:02:48

09:22/M

7

Scott Cardona

1441

42

64

2:08:04

09:47/M

8

Bradley Hughes

1531

44

74

2:11:42

10:03/M

9

Todd Shaklee

1643

44

92

2:18:50

10:36/M

10

John Bentivegna

1424

40

109

2:23:35

10:58/M

11

Dean Phannenstiel

1615

40

114

2:24:44

11:03/M

12

Keith Cinea

1450

40

115

2:24:44

11:03/M

13

Brian Wedel

1679

42

132

2:30:14

11:28/M

14

Randy Hudson

1527

44

158

2:37:56

12:03/M

15

Eric Parrott

1608

40

161

2:41:42

12:21/M

16

Grant Marsik

1578

41

179

2:47:44

12:48/M

17

Mark Lane

1559

40

193

2:52:35

13:10/M

18

Matthew Thomas

1664

40

203

3:00:04

13:45/M

12

Keith Cinea

1450

40

115

2:24:44

11:03/M

13

Brian Wedel

1679

42

132

2:30:14

11:28/M

14

Randy Hudson

1527

44

158

2:37:56

12:03/M

 

Male - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Mark Adams

1402

48

10

1:43:22

07:53/M

2

Gary Trevino

1665

46

24

1:54:37

08:45/M

3

Brien O'Keefe

1600

46

26

1:56:45

08:55/M

4

Mike Larson

1561

47

42

2:00:43

09:13/M

5

Jim Hawken

1513

45

73

2:10:49

09:59/M

6

Doug Bechty

1704

45

168

2:44:12

12:32/M

7

Michael Hendrickson

1515

48

183

2:48:34

12:52/M

8

Jon Johnson

1535

45

211

3:06:07

14:12/M

 

Male - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Brad Curtis

1464

51

17

1:48:04

08:15/M

2

Jeffrey Spackman

1654

53

60

2:07:34

09:44/M

3

Richard L. Murphy III

1589

53

75

2:11:47

10:04/M

4

Robert Wedel

1678

54

85

2:16:30

10:25/M

5

Amador Nunez

1598

51

162

2:42:29

12:24/M

 

Male - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Michael Jezier

1534

55

79

2:14:46

10:17/M

2

Tony Wolusky

1688

55

106

2:22:58

10:55/M

3

Mark Ketchum

1545

57

212

3:08:37

14:24/M

 

Male - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Edward King

1547

60

30

1:58:07

09:01/M

2

Timothy Nohe

1597

60

112

2:23:44

10:58/M

3

Chuck Hachmeister

1505

60

118

2:26:05

11:09/M

Male - 65 - 97

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

ChipTime

Pace

1

Ed Youngberg

1695

70

69

2:08:38

09:49/M

 

2

Fred Esch

1487

65

188

2:49:10

12:55/M

 

3

Ed Bray

1431

68

197

2:53:51

13:16/M