AREA 13.1 (Castle Rock)

HALF MARATHON Overall Results

Saturday, September 14, 2013

 


Results by Zulu Racing - Using Zulu Precision Results timing software ***USATF Award Times Posted

 

http://www.zuluracing.com/results/ZuluRacingLogo.jpg


 

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

1

G. Anthony Kunkel

1705

21

M

20-24

1:23:46

06:24/M

2

Ryan Guest

1502

30

M

30-34

1:29:19

06:49/M

3

David Sheppard

1645

49

M

45-49

1:30:27

06:54/M

4

Andrew Gzybowski

1504

31

M

30-34

1:32:50

07:05/M

5

Brendan Kessler

1544

25

M

25-29

1:34:47

07:14/M

6

Andres Salazar

1637

39

M

35-39

1:38:52

07:33/M

7

Keith Semerod

1447

36

M

35-39

1:39:03

07:34/M

8

Dan England

1486

41

M

40-44

1:40:08

07:39/M

9

Joel Palmer

1605

40

M

40-44

1:40:32

07:40/M

10

Mark Adams

1402

48

M

45-49

1:43:22

07:53/M

11

Steve laFord

1557

34

M

30-34

1:43:33

07:54/M

12

Jonah Duerst

1474

21

M

20-24

1:43:47

07:55/M

13

Grant Reuter

1627

29

M

25-29

1:45:33

08:03/M

14

Robert Clem

1453

31

M

30-34

1:45:53

08:05/M

15

Willie Johnson

1538

38

M

35-39

1:46:31

08:08/M

16

Brian Gurinsky

1503

40

M

40-44

1:46:52

08:09/M

17

Brad Curtis

1464

51

M

50-54

1:48:04

08:15/M

18

Margaret Forbes

1493

29

F

25-29

1:48:39

08:18/M

19

Kenneth Sikora

1649

42

M

40-44

1:51:33

08:31/M

20

Nicholas Darschewski

1465

28

M

25-29

1:53:15

08:39/M

21

Jennifer Hedden

1514

37

F

35-39

1:53:45

08:41/M

22

John Ramos

1624

37

M

35-39

1:54:35

08:45/M

23

Glen Blackburn

1429

44

M

40-44

1:54:35

08:45/M

24

Gary Trevino

1665

46

M

45-49

1:54:37

08:45/M

25

Lori Poulson

1622

37

F

35-39

1:56:15

08:52/M

26

Brien O'Keefe

1600

46

M

45-49

1:56:45

08:55/M

27

Katherine Ogle

1599

33

F

30-34

1:56:48

08:55/M

28

Huey Sing Kan

1539

22

F

20-24

1:57:18

08:57/M

29

Nancy Cooper

1460

52

F

50-54

1:57:44

08:59/M

30

Edward King

1547

60

M

60-64

1:58:07

09:01/M

31

Oanh Kohn

1549

37

F

35-39

1:58:08

09:01/M

32

Erica Dzurinko

1478

36

F

35-39

1:58:58

09:05/M

33

Sharon Rose

1701

25

F

25-29

1:59:01

09:05/M

34

Jose Lebron

1562

36

M

35-39

1:59:06

09:05/M

35

Jeannie Hughes

1529

31

F

30-34

1:59:24

09:07/M

36

Mary Abbott

1400

34

F

30-34

1:59:56

09:09/M

37

Robert Rodriguez Jr.

1632

30

M

30-34

1:59:57

09:09/M

38

Juliet Tunks

1667

43

F

40-44

2:00:16

09:11/M

39

Chalan Harper

1511

32

F

30-34

2:00:31

09:12/M

40

Sara Ellenburg

1485

25

F

25-29

2:00:36

09:12/M

41

Rebecca Toman

1698

23

F

20-24

2:00:36

09:12/M

42

Mike Larson

1561

47

M

45-49

2:00:43

09:13/M

43

Heather Alvarado

1408

42

F

40-44

2:01:13

09:15/M

44

Lori Ferree

1492

48

F

45-49

2:01:40

09:17/M

45

Rachel Nix

1596

28

F

25-29

2:02:16

09:20/M

46

Robert Rivers

1631

33

M

30-34

2:02:27

09:21/M

47

Kim Still

1657

31

F

30-34

2:02:32

09:21/M

48

Chris Berve

1425

31

M

30-34

2:02:33

09:21/M

49

Becky Calder

1437

27

F

25-29

2:02:48

09:22/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

50

Phil Leto

1564

41

M

40-44

2:02:48

09:22/M

51

Amy Stone

1659

43

F

40-44

2:03:14

09:24/M

52

Silvia Connell

1457

36

F

35-39

2:03:31

09:26/M

53

Steve Antaya

1412

32

M

30-34

2:03:56

09:28/M

54

Valarie Williams

615

26

F

25-29

2:04:28

09:30/M

55

Joey Ware

1677

38

M

35-39

2:04:31

09:30/M

56

Michelle Harper

1510

41

F

40-44

2:04:55

09:32/M

57

Larry Hamilton

1507

38

M

35-39

2:06:02

09:37/M

58

Benjamin Sloniker

1651

28

M

25-29

2:06:19

09:39/M

59

Kristi Yamasaki

1690

43

F

40-44

2:07:06

09:42/M

60

Jeffrey Spackman

1654

53

M

50-54

2:07:34

09:44/M

61

Lori Padilla

1603

37

F

35-39

2:07:54

09:46/M

62

Timm Sevitz

1641

33

M

30-34

2:07:54

09:46/M

63

Jason Wallis

1674

37

M

35-39

2:07:54

09:46/M

64

Scott Cardona

1441

42

M

40-44

2:08:04

09:47/M

65

Amy Wischmeyer

1686

42

F

40-44

2:08:04

09:47/M

66

Travis Faulkner

1489

33

M

30-34

2:08:16

09:47/M

67

David Moberly

1583

30

M

30-34

2:08:22

09:48/M

68

Lisa Petersen

1613

37

F

35-39

2:08:32

09:49/M

69

Ed Youngberg

1695

70

M

65-97

2:08:38

09:49/M

70

Erin Mariathasan

1577

32

F

30-34

2:08:40

09:49/M

71

Eileen Charlett

1446

56

F

55-59

2:09:59

09:55/M

72

Preston Biermann

1427

25

M

25-29

2:10:03

09:56/M

73

Jim Hawken

1513

45

M

45-49

2:10:49

09:59/M

74

Bradley Hughes

1531

44

M

40-44

2:11:42

10:03/M

75

Richard L. Murphy III

1589

53

M

50-54

2:11:47

10:04/M

76

Ticia Passarelli

1610

34

F

30-34

2:13:03

10:09/M

77

Ami Angell

1411

38

F

35-39

2:14:23

10:15/M

78

Lizzy Aiken

1405

26

F

25-29

2:14:43

10:17/M

79

Michael Jezier

1534

55

M

55-59

2:14:46

10:17/M

80

Michelle Motsinger

1586

36

F

35-39

2:14:48

10:17/M

81

Ashley Johnson

1537

17

F

0-19

2:15:25

10:20/M

82

Mary Knox

1548

32

F

30-34

2:15:25

10:20/M

83

Laurie Williams

1684

50

F

50-54

2:15:51

10:22/M

84

Cameron Shropshire

1647

32

M

30-34

2:16:04

10:23/M

85

Robert Wedel

1678

54

M

50-54

2:16:30

10:25/M

86

Jonnie Lynn Yaptengco

1691

29

F

25-29

2:16:34

10:25/M

87

Brian Caffee

1436

38

M

35-39

2:16:43

10:26/M

88

Nora Browne

1433

39

F

35-39

2:16:51

10:27/M

89

Jodie Wilson

1685

34

F

30-34

2:17:23

10:29/M

90

Julie Becker

1421

56

F

55-59

2:17:37

10:30/M

91

Rebecca Higgins

1517

29

F

25-29

2:17:40

10:31/M

92

Todd Shaklee

1643

44

M

40-44

2:18:50

10:36/M

93

Amber Lehman

1563

30

F

30-34

2:19:02

10:37/M

94

Jenna Arnold

1414

30

F

30-34

2:19:02

10:37/M

95

Debbie Irsfeld

1532

43

F

40-44

2:19:23

10:38/M

96

Kristen Russell

1636

43

F

40-44

2:19:25

10:39/M

97

Paine Lewis

1565

16

M

0-19

2:19:52

10:41/M

98

Melissa Patterson

1611

31

F

30-34

2:20:09

10:42/M

99

Preston Stohs

1658

27

M

25-29

2:20:19

10:43/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

100

Minette Host

1524

38

F

35-39

2:20:21

10:43/M

101

Hailey Omanson

1601

24

F

20-24

2:20:58

10:46/M

102

Dan Archuleta

1413

34

M

30-34

2:21:33

10:48/M

103

Jenni Witzel

1687

29

F

25-29

2:21:48

10:49/M

104

Laura Bishop

1428

33

F

30-34

2:22:18

10:52/M

105

Trent Johnson

1536

20

M

20-24

2:22:42

10:54/M

106

Tony Wolusky

1688

55

M

55-59

2:22:58

10:55/M

107

Ruth LaFord

1558

31

F

30-34

2:23:10

10:56/M

108

Pamela Hughes

1530

45

F

45-49

2:23:35

10:58/M

109

John Bentivegna

1424

40

M

40-44

2:23:35

10:58/M

110

Jeanie Dexter

1469

40

F

40-44

2:23:36

10:58/M

111

Cathy Bentivegna

1423

43

F

40-44

2:23:36

10:58/M

112

Timothy Nohe

1597

60

M

60-64

2:23:44

10:58/M

113

Jordan Langfeldt

1560

26

M

25-29

2:24:27

11:02/M

114

Dean Phannenstiel

1615

40

M

40-44

2:24:44

11:03/M

115

Keith Cinea

1450

40

M

40-44

2:24:44

11:03/M

116

Michelle Hanson

1508

44

F

40-44

2:25:10

11:05/M

117

Jennifer Kronbach

1553

41

F

40-44

2:25:11

11:05/M

118

Chuck Hachmeister

1505

60

M

60-64

2:26:05

11:09/M

119

Krista Freitag

1496

23

F

20-24

2:26:39

11:12/M

120

Angie Kurek

1555

43

F

40-44

2:27:26

11:15/M

121

Olivia Myers

1590

20

F

20-24

2:27:30

11:16/M

122

Teresa Conley

1456

46

F

45-49

2:27:34

11:16/M

123

C Stephenson-Lake

1656

35

F

35-39

2:27:49

11:17/M

124

Chris Nelson

1591

35

M

35-39

2:27:58

11:18/M

125

Rebecca Stout

1660

38

F

35-39

2:27:59

11:18/M

126

Eric Stout

1661

38

M

35-39

2:27:59

11:18/M

127

Krista Darschewski

1466

31

F

30-34

2:28:46

11:21/M

128

Andrea White

1682

41

F

40-44

2:28:46

11:21/M

129

Aimee Phillips

1616

41

F

40-44

2:28:57

11:22/M

130

Lisa Buckner

1434

38

F

35-39

2:28:57

11:22/M

131

Kathleen Durcan

1476

33

F

30-34

2:29:25

11:24/M

132

Brian Wedel

1679

42

M

40-44

2:30:14

11:28/M

133

John McGowan

1580

23

M

20-24

2:30:15

11:28/M

134

Courtney Baltimore

1417

24

F

20-24

2:31:09

11:32/M

135

Angela Soule

1653

33

F

30-34

2:31:34

11:34/M

136

Michael Cetta

1445

38

M

35-39

2:31:49

11:35/M

137

Cristin Bleess

1430

40

F

40-44

2:31:58

11:36/M

138

Jennifer Bartee

1418

34

F

30-34

2:33:09

11:41/M

139

Michael Bartee

1419

34

M

30-34

2:33:11

11:42/M

140

Ashley Vacante

1670

27

F

25-29

2:33:31

11:43/M

141

Abby Plegge

1617

24

F

20-24

2:33:32

11:43/M

142

Gregory Homer

1521

31

M

30-34

2:33:59

11:45/M

143

Ashley Reynolds

1628

31

F

30-34

2:34:44

11:49/M

144

Kena Houston

1525

34

F

30-34

2:34:44

11:49/M

145

Neelia Miller

1582

33

F

30-34

2:35:01

11:50/M

146

Gert Sporl

1706

54

F

50-54

2:35:13

11:51/M

147

Debbie Burry

1435

51

F

50-54

2:36:14

11:56/M

148

Lacy Acree

1401

33

F

30-34

2:36:19

11:56/M

149

Lora Sattler

1638

45

F

45-49

2:36:20

11:56/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

150

Cheryl Walters

1675

59

F

55-59

2:36:33

11:57/M

151

Jeanette Schmidt

1640

37

F

35-39

2:36:36

11:57/M

152

Fabiola Jacquez

1700

40

F

40-44

2:36:36

11:57/M

153

Lacey Hamilton

1506

30

F

30-34

2:36:49

11:58/M

154

Jennifer Koslowsky

1552

40

F

40-44

2:37:16

12:00/M

155

Deborah Holland

1519

40

F

40-44

2:37:40

12:02/M

156

Laura Wachter

1672

39

F

35-39

2:37:40

12:02/M

157

Amy Hudson

1528

43

F

40-44

2:37:55

12:03/M

158

Randy Hudson

1527

44

M

40-44

2:37:56

12:03/M

159

Christyna Beaty

1420

32

F

30-34

2:38:56

12:08/M

160

Elyse Coguill

1454

24

F

20-24

2:39:25

12:10/M

 

161

Eric Parrott

1608

40

M

40-44

2:41:42

12:21/M

162

Amador Nunez

1598

51

M

50-54

2:42:29

12:24/M

163

Juliet Post

1619

35

F

35-39

2:42:55

12:26/M

164

Dan Post

1620

37

M

35-39

2:42:56

12:26/M

165

Joshua Favinger

1490

36

M

35-39

2:43:42

12:30/M

166

Nicole Shaklee

1642

49

F

45-49

2:44:03

12:31/M

167

Nick Cooper

1461

26

M

25-29

2:44:06

12:32/M

168

Doug Bechty

1704

45

M

45-49

2:44:12

12:32/M

169

Brooke DeLuna

1468

40

F

40-44

2:45:05

12:36/M

170

Keith Semerod

1447

36

M

35-39

2:45:10

12:36/M

171

Elaine Curry

1463

38

F

35-39

2:45:11

12:37/M

172

Hope Francis

1699

33

F

30-34

2:45:18

12:37/M

173

Robert Kanieski

1540

36

M

35-39

2:45:24

12:38/M

174

Brandese Peters

1612

30

F

30-34

2:45:56

12:40/M

175

Tamera Eagar

1479

35

F

35-39

2:46:10

12:41/M

176

Ginger Bair

1416

39

F

35-39

2:46:45

12:44/M

177

Elisabeth Whitaker

1703

23

F

20-24

2:46:52

12:44/M

178

Sarah Chigro

1448

28

F

25-29

2:47:12

12:46/M

179

Grant Marsik

1578

41

M

40-44

2:47:44

12:48/M

180

Marie Nelson

1593

32

F

30-34

2:47:53

12:49/M

181

Michelle Tucker

1666

28

F

25-29

2:48:14

12:51/M

182

Debbie Nelson

1592

49

F

45-49

2:48:33

12:52/M

183

Michael Hendrickson

1515

48

M

45-49

2:48:34

12:52/M

184

Pam Long

1569

38

F

35-39

2:48:38

12:52/M

185

Kevin Allen

1407

35

M

35-39

2:48:42

12:53/M

186

Brooke Allen

1406

34

F

30-34

2:48:43

12:53/M

187

Cliff Davidson

1467

36

M

35-39

2:49:09

12:55/M

188

Fred Esch

1487

65

M

65-69

2:49:10

12:55/M

189

Rebecca Walker

1673

35

F

35-39

2:49:29

12:56/M

190

Kevin Connolly

1458

27

M

25-29

2:50:06

12:59/M

191

Kristin Adams

1403

38

F

35-39

2:50:44

13:02/M

192

Kimberly Yates

1692

36

F

35-39

2:52:12

13:09/M

193

Mark Lane

1559

40

M

40-44

2:52:35

13:10/M

194

Toby Rainsbarger

1623

39

F

35-39

2:52:40

13:11/M

195

Rachel Ostrowski

1602

30

M

30-34

2:52:51

13:12/M

196

Zane Eagar

1480

38

M

35-39

2:53:38

13:15/M

197

Ed Bray

1431

68

M

65-69

2:53:51

13:16/M

198

Taryn Dwyer

1477

38

F

35-39

2:53:55

13:17/M

199

Cori CantyWoessner

1439

44

F

40-44

2:53:56

13:17/M

200

Pamela Shelby

1644

59

F

55-59

2:58:29

13:37/M

201

Kent Lofley

1567

33

M

30-34

2:58:49

13:39/M

202

Tara Lofley

1568

33

F

30-34

2:58:56

13:40/M

203

Matthew Thomas

1664

40

M

40-44

3:00:04

13:45/M

204

Nathan Mauldin

1579

35

M

35-39

3:00:05

13:45/M

205

Lori Padilla

1604

36

M

35-39

3:00:42

13:48/M

206

Connie Kumpf

1554

48

F

45-49

3:00:48

13:48/M

207

Virginia Cetta

1444

35

F

35-39

3:02:13

13:55/M

208

Matt Calder

1438

35

M

35-39

3:02:50

13:57/M

209

Martina Ritchie

1630

68

F

65-69

3:03:56

14:02/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

210

Letitia Williams

1683

31

F

30-34

3:04:40

14:06/M

211

Jon Johnson

1535

45

M

45-49

3:06:07

14:12/M

212

Mark Ketchum

1545

57

M

55-59

3:08:37

14:24/M

213

Merril Loomis

1571

64

F

60-64

3:08:37

14:24/M

214

Mamie Foreman

1494

27

F

25-29

3:12:06

14:40/M

215

Christina Gooding

1501

26

F

25-29

3:12:10

14:40/M

216

Donna Carlson

1442

52

F

50-54

3:13:41

14:47/M

217

Amy Harris

1512

32

F

30-34

3:13:55

14:48/M

218

Courtney Redfearn

1625

33

F

30-34

3:14:44

14:52/M

219

Karen Redfearn

1626

59

F

55-59

3:15:05

14:54/M

220

Beth Hardy

1509

49

F

45-49

3:15:28

14:55/M

221

Georgia Edson

1482

43

F

40-44

3:17:04

15:03/M

222

Gavin Edson

1483

8

M

0-19

3:17:04

15:03/M

223

Jacqueline Herrero

1516

24

M

20-24

3:17:37

15:05/M

224

Erik Koski

1551

35

M

35-39

3:18:32

15:09/M

225

Marsi Koski

1550

35

F

35-39

3:18:32

15:09/M

226

Michelle Redfearn

1707

43

F

40-44

3:19:48

15:15/M

227

Denise Beyer

1426

42

F

40-44

3:20:14

15:17/M

228

Loree Hoag

1702

47

F

45-49

3:20:14

15:17/M

229

Brooke Goodell

1500

42

F

40-44

3:36:48

16:33/M