Covington Cheerios Challenge

10K Age Group Results

Saturday, April 18, 2015


Results by Zulu Racing - Using Zulu Precision Results timing software


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Kelly Williams

30

27

11

46:37

07:31/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Kim Degonia

961

46

19

49:49

08:02/M

Grand Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

2

Darlene Palmer

960

55

33

52:53

08:32/M

Female - 11 - 14

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Emma Camfield

674

12

166

1:17:48

12:33/M

Female - 15 - 19

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Malorie Johnson

688

16

182

1:22:47

13:21/M

Female - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Megan Salvia

82

22

66

58:36

09:27/M

2

Brook Jones

976

22

92

1:02:27

10:04/M

3

Madison Herendeen

487

23

110

1:05:22

10:33/M

4

Kearstin Sale

19

24

124

1:07:07

10:50/M

5

Alexis Schoenborn

712

23

127

1:07:13

10:50/M

6

Mariya Ozaki

176

23

128

1:07:24

10:52/M

7

Elizabeth Segarra

94

22

133

1:08:05

10:59/M

8

Brittany Stephens

241

23

142

1:09:58

11:17/M

9

Stephanie Smith

18

24

176

1:20:17

12:57/M

10

Courtney Jackson

1

24

189

1:27:54

14:11/M

Female - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Mattie Moon

166

26

44

55:06

08:53/M

2

Kelly Tucker

552

26

45

55:09

08:54/M

3

Erica White

804

29

105

1:04:41

10:26/M

4

Caroline Spencer

116

25

108

1:05:12

10:31/M

5

Alyssa Wright

841

26

122

1:07:01

10:49/M

6

Katherine Ashworth

33

25

135

1:08:32

11:03/M

7

Katie Green

20

25

136

1:08:32

11:03/M

Female - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Sally McNutt

425

33

46

55:34

08:58/M

2

Brittany White

624

30

55

56:59

09:11/M

3

Beth Bailey

324

34

65

58:31

09:26/M

4

Brook Hawkins

160

30

87

1:01:59

10:00/M

5

Katie Uelmen

477

34

98

1:03:59

10:19/M

6

Kelli Swords

595

32

113

1:05:41

10:36/M

7

Swan Whigham

231

32

114

1:05:42

10:36/M

8

Jennifer Taylor

352

33

130

1:07:31

10:53/M

9

Jen Rikans

482

32

132

1:07:59

10:58/M

10

Megan Hulgan

107

33

143

1:09:59

11:17/M

11

Julie Reynolds

967

33

147

1:10:08

11:19/M

12

Jeanette Liebsack

80

31

162

1:15:00

12:06/M

13

April Dawson

2

32

165

1:17:30

12:30/M

14

Jennifer Williams

525

34

186

1:26:23

13:56/M

15

Sharon Hughes

329

34

192

1:28:41

14:18/M

Female - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Ida Harris

964

36

13

48:11

07:46/M

2

Kristi Greco

151

38

27

51:49

08:21/M

3

Janette Scharf

97

39

28

52:00

08:23/M

4

Jennifer Edwards

170

37

35

53:48

08:41/M

5

Kenisha Vallery

626

36

40

54:40

08:49/M

6

Amber St. Clair

550

39

48

56:03

09:02/M

7

Nicole Duncan

438

36

57

57:10

09:13/M

8

Robin Emmert

232

37

60

57:45

09:19/M

9

Tiffany Dean

135

38

84

1:01:20

09:54/M

10

Christy Nasworthy

45

37

91

1:02:23

10:04/M

11

Chasity Holstick

291

39

93

1:02:51

10:08/M

12

Jessica Music

109

37

126

1:07:11

10:50/M

13

Molly McGehee

90

39

134

1:08:16

11:01/M

14

LaTisha Gordon

17

36

148

1:11:02

11:27/M

15

Beth Lubick

493

38

155

1:13:04

11:47/M

16

Jaime Morrell

22

38

157

1:13:50

11:55/M

17

Staci Lawrence

67

39

163

1:15:06

12:07/M

18

Julie Aaby

28

37

169

1:17:56

12:34/M

19

Sarah Bankston

331

37

170

1:17:56

12:34/M

20

Shanna Rachels

321

37

171

1:18:36

12:41/M

21

Charlotte Rook

69

38

174

1:19:55

12:53/M

22

Betsy Craig

70

36

178

1:21:01

13:04/M

23

Tracey Adams

580

39

194

1:32:05

14:51/M

Female - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Sarah Ferguson

369

40

24

50:54

08:13/M

2

Pam Edge

572

41

25

50:58

08:13/M

3

Sherry Daniel

917

41

36

53:56

08:42/M

4

Leigh Harris

297

40

43

54:57

08:52/M

5

Tanya Kitchen

244

40

47

55:58

09:02/M

6

Nicole Szeliga

342

44

49

56:03

09:02/M

7

Kharmin Beam

936

43

62

58:11

09:23/M

8

Wendy Morrison

876

40

72

59:14

09:33/M

9

Jade Tate

141

44

79

1:00:34

09:46/M

10

Melissa Nix

312

44

80

1:00:47

09:48/M

11

Sarah Dobbs

95

42

97

1:03:17

10:12/M

12

Shannon Smith

978

41

139

1:09:20

11:11/M

13

Holly Meyer

686

43

144

1:10:00

11:17/M

14

Linda Hammond

300

44

145

1:10:00

11:17/M

15

Pamela Kirkland

465

42

151

1:12:04

11:37/M

16

Vanessa Campbell

717

43

175

1:19:57

12:54/M

17

Kim Shirah

120

42

181

1:22:28

13:18/M

18

Michelle Chittum

346

40

191

1:28:41

14:18/M

Female - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Stacy McQuaide

150

48

69

58:52

09:30/M

2

Barbara Danak

130

47

75

59:47

09:39/M

3

Kimberly McNary

829

48

90

1:02:22

10:04/M

4

Alicia Walker

570

49

96

1:03:13

10:12/M

5

Deena Gilland

37

47

103

1:04:27

10:24/M

6

Amy Jo Stancil

526

47

109

1:05:21

10:32/M

7

Kimberly LaScala

247

45

111

1:05:31

10:34/M

8

Dori Michaels

57

46

129

1:07:26

10:53/M

9

Felicia Jackson

975

47

149

1:11:05

11:28/M

10

Lisa Divanna

88

48

156

1:13:26

11:51/M

11

Sharon Shepherd

724

46

168

1:17:55

12:34/M

12

Yvonne Mitchell

779

48

177

1:20:52

13:03/M

13

Kris Duck

523

49

184

1:24:22

13:36/M

14

Joyce Robinson

143

45

188

1:27:40

14:08/M

Female - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Maria Davis

666

51

61

58:10

09:23/M

2

Becky Shepherd

203

51

64

58:19

09:24/M

3

Felicia Britt

85

54

68

58:51

09:30/M

4

Mary Johnson

423

51

73

59:17

09:34/M

5

Lori Buckner

489

51

77

1:00:13

09:43/M

6

Angie Page

925

50

78

1:00:33

09:46/M

7

Jane Moon

167

53

81

1:00:53

09:49/M

8

Regina Barrett

298

50

102

1:04:23

10:23/M

9

Alicia Dellinger

918

53

125

1:07:09

10:50/M

10

Dina Greenway

164

51

137

1:08:56

11:07/M

11

Nichole Livingston

934

51

140

1:09:31

11:13/M

12

Lerea Neely

287

51

141

1:09:34

11:13/M

13

Nanci Stewart

524

54

146

1:10:02

11:18/M

Female - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Paulette Crabb

189

57

37

54:08

08:44/M

2

Sherrie Beall

783

57

50

56:07

09:03/M

3

Cindy Hensley

131

58

70

59:07

09:32/M

4

June Hyde

381

58

99

1:04:00

10:19/M

5

Becky Wallace

50

57

138

1:08:56

11:07/M

6

Tracy Auchtung

759

56

160

1:14:50

12:04/M

7

Jackie Deverell

174

56

173

1:19:07

12:46/M

8

Jan'l Adair

805

59

187

1:26:51

14:00/M

Female - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Susan Webster

501

60

58

57:27

09:16/M

2

Barbara Tittle

687

61

100

1:04:04

10:20/M

Female - 65 - 69

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Brenda Cooter

286

68

116

1:06:21

10:42/M

2

Carolyn Weeks

664

65

164

1:15:58

12:15/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Jallah Galimah

963

15

1

36:46

05:56/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Kenyrik Alexis

169

48

2

40:45

06:34/M

Grand Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

2

Chester Fuller

339

52

16

49:15

07:57/M

Male - 0 - 10

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Brady Williams

265

9

119

1:06:57

10:48/M

2

Jd Mote

874

10

190

1:28:01

14:12/M

Male - 11 - 14

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Reece Burton

700

14

21

50:18

08:07/M

2

Garrett Williams

262

13

31

52:38

08:29/M

3

Mason Lawrence

68

11

154

1:12:49

11:45/M

Male - 15 - 19

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Andrew Robinson

142

15

185

1:25:45

13:50/M

Male - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Jared Navarre

478

22

107

1:04:43

10:26/M

2

Abbas Dashtee

921

20

153

1:12:49

11:45/M

Male - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Chris White

803

28

14

48:14

07:47/M

2

Haynes Chewning

35

26

123

1:07:07

10:50/M

3

Ben Buckner

486

27

150

1:11:50

11:35/M

Male - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Jonathan Fischer

121

31

6

44:55

07:15/M

2

Leroy Bagley

15

30

95

1:03:01

10:10/M

3

Jeremy Fuller

333

33

101

1:04:06

10:20/M

4

Brad Williams

261

34

120

1:06:58

10:48/M

5

Seth Krchmar

316

30

131

1:07:31

10:53/M

Male - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Mark Huseman

238

36

15

48:29

07:49/M

2

Lyn Pace

110

37

18

49:45

08:01/M

3

Daniel Parson

89

39

29

52:03

08:24/M

4

Brian Dean

134

37

30

52:22

08:27/M

5

Tom Greenfield

681

38

32

52:46

08:31/M

6

Michael Wilbanks

974

36

42

54:54

08:51/M

7

Daniel Mathis

979

36

51

56:13

09:04/M

8

Jay Bailey

323

38

53

56:32

09:07/M

9

Kevin Robertson

858

37

115

1:05:57

10:38/M

10

Jeff Cher

252

38

152

1:12:25

11:41/M

11

Buster Skinner

511

39

183

1:24:09

13:34/M

Male - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Al Smith

919

42

3

42:56

06:55/M

2

Sidney Benton

55

40

5

44:49

07:14/M

3

Sam Moss

943

40

8

45:49

07:23/M

4

Jonathan Scharf

98

40

9

46:12

07:27/M

5

Tim Johnson

977

44

17

49:24

07:58/M

6

Reggie Hodges

853

41

34

53:38

08:39/M

7

Edward Duke

401

43

39

54:29

08:47/M

8

Steven Livingston

21

44

59

57:35

09:17/M

9

Eric Witcher

29

42

158

1:14:20

11:59/M

10

Stephen Liebsack

81

43

161

1:15:00

12:06/M

Male - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

John LaBelle

955

46

4

44:29

07:10/M

2

Miguel Aguilar

962

49

7

45:22

07:19/M

3

Brent Taylor

971

46

10

46:29

07:30/M

4

Tres Thomas

528

46

12

48:04

07:45/M

5

Michael Stigers

951

49

22

50:29

08:09/M

6

Mike Harris

296

46

23

50:44

08:11/M

7

Matthew Stowe

229

45

67

58:46

09:29/M

8

Jeff Johnson

235

47

76

59:54

09:40/M

9

Grant Posey

105

49

88

1:02:02

10:00/M

10

Brad Wilson

48

48

94

1:02:56

10:09/M

11

Hassan Fallan

920

49

106

1:04:42

10:26/M

12

Jessie Johnston

481

47

117

1:06:28

10:43/M

13

Christian Camfield

675

45

167

1:17:49

12:33/M

Male - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Tony Divanna

87

51

20

50:14

08:06/M

2

Steven Speeler

954

52

38

54:25

08:47/M

3

Tim Butler

778

50

52

56:18

09:05/M

4

Keith Shepherd

202

53

63

58:19

09:24/M

5

Duke McNary

830

50

83

1:01:04

09:51/M

6

Karl Moton

933

54

85

1:01:25

09:54/M

7

Gregory Lumpkin

723

51

86

1:01:32

09:55/M

8

Tim Smith

456

51

89

1:02:04

10:01/M

9

Dan Gilland

36

51

104

1:04:27

10:24/M

10

Rick Britt

86

52

121

1:06:59

10:48/M

11

Greg Mitchell

628

54

159

1:14:45

12:03/M

12

Chip Shirah

973

52

180

1:22:27

13:18/M

Male - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Danny Floyd

112

56

56

57:06

09:13/M

2

Eric Bruce Bruce

596

55

71

59:12

09:33/M

3

Sylvester Elkins

260

56

179

1:22:07

13:15/M

Male - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Bill Gramzinski

284

61

26

51:25

08:18/M

2

Will Schmidt

181

62

112

1:05:39

10:35/M

3

Larry Burton

699

61

118

1:06:54

10:47/M

Male - 65 - 69

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Buck Innerebner

317

65

41

54:41

08:49/M

2

Sid Whittlinger

449

65

54

56:33

09:07/M

3

Roger Cato

622

65

74

59:26

09:35/M

4

David Capell

195

69

82

1:01:00

09:50/M

5

Fred Williams

554

66

193

1:30:39

14:37/M

Male - 75 - 79

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Jacob Cooter

285

78

172

1:18:41

12:41/M