Hospice of Marshall County 5k

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Results By Zulu Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97 98-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97 98-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Avery Franklin

2

14

1

19:40

19:40

6:21/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kira Russell

9

14

4

23:01

23:01

7:25/M

2

Madison Bouldin

96

14

17

26:32

26:32

8:34/M

3

Cloie Bridges

392

12

23

27:29

27:52

8:52/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Whitley Towns

570

17

3

21:07

21:07

6:49/M

2

savannah brown

707

19

8

23:37

23:37

7:37/M

3

Baylee Maylor

694

15

9

23:59

23:59

7:44/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shannon Townley

53

23

7

23:12

23:12

7:29/M

2

Miranda Miller

463

24

12

25:25

25:25

8:12/M

3

Bianca Chapman

312

23

13

25:50

26:00

8:20/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lauren Holt

639

28

6

23:06

23:06

7:27/M

2

Jessica Tarpley

65

27

10

24:39

24:39

7:57/M

3

Jeannie Brickley

305

26

28

28:38

29:16

9:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lori Parker

353

33

11

24:55

24:55

8:02/M

2

Juddie Walker

414

30

16

26:26

26:27

8:32/M

3

Tricia Morris

26

31

18

26:32

26:53

8:34/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

misty griffin

714

36

2

20:36

20:36

6:39/M

2

Christen Biddle

377

35

5

23:02

23:02

7:26/M

3

C.J. Hoffman

471

39

14

25:56

25:56

8:22/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Raeshel Smith

15

42

38

29:51

30:47

9:38/M

2

Kristy Towns

571

42

39

29:58

30:20

9:40/M

3

Chantay Tharp

412

43

40

30:01

30:35

9:41/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tonya Garner

280

45

30

28:52

28:52

9:19/M

2

Bennett Janet

667

49

34

29:09

29:14

9:24/M

3

angie pike

761

46

45

30:18

30:48

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Connie Hembree

285

53

15

26:09

26:26

8:26/M

2

Lori Smith

295

50

41

30:01

30:02

9:41/M

3

chrsitina dodd

752

53

43

30:14

30:48

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cindy Duke

438

58

76

32:28

32:53

10:28/M

2

Pattty Isdell

576

55

193

43:44

44:23

14:06/M

3

Sandra Smith

155

55

199

44:22

44:41

14:19/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marie McCollum

613

61

121

36:26

37:17

11:45/M

2

Martha Gardner

121

62

130

37:20

37:20

12:03/M

3

Jean Matthews

191

64

272

50:07

50:36

16:10/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Delilah Upchurch

257

67

58

30:50

30:50

9:57/M

2

Bunny Stewart

454

65

208

45:18

45:18

14:37/M

3

Carol McPearson

245

65

279

50:52

50:52

16:25/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Faye Ross

249

71

59

30:50

30:50

9:57/M

2

Helen Perigo

450

72

251

48:43

48:56

15:43/M

3

Nona Proctor

60

71

277

50:26

51:06

16:16/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 97

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ruth Isdell

129

83

346

1:15:12

1:15:59

24:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jason Ayres

582

36

1

17:32

17:32

5:39/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Zach Craig

50

14

22

21:41

21:41

7:00/M

2

Andy Noles

662

11

23

21:41

21:41

7:00/M

3

Zeb Walker

262

13

37

23:36

23:36

7:37/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andrew Russell

1

16

6

18:34

18:34

5:59/M

2

w.cody hanson

731

17

7

18:52

18:52

6:05/M

3

Josh Jenkins

692

16

8

19:06

19:06

6:10/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Saint

408

23

3

18:17

18:17

5:54/M

2

Brock Shelton

668

21

17

21:18

21:18

6:52/M

3

Tony Beaird

479

22

26

22:11

22:11

7:09/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

adam swann

741

29

2

17:47

17:47

5:44/M

2

blake thompson

717

29

5

18:23

18:23

5:56/M

3

Josh Dobosz

6

25

14

20:49

20:49

6:43/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eddy Adkins

46

34

30

22:23

22:23

7:13/M

2

Luke Watwood

373

32

32

22:40

22:40

7:19/M

3

Brian Bearden

165

34

35

23:26

23:26

7:34/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lee Franklin

3

39

10

19:40

19:40

6:21/M

2

Ben Johnston

612

38

19

21:36

21:36

6:58/M

3

Jacob Paul Bright

7

38

25

22:01

22:01

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeremy McClendon

81

40

29

22:19

22:21

7:12/M

2

Robson Araujo

634

44

31

22:23

22:23

7:13/M

3

Scott Elkins

381

40

38

23:37

23:37

7:37/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

dink taylor

716

45

4

18:20

18:20

5:55/M

2

parker edmistion

725

48

18

21:28

21:28

6:55/M

3

randy turner

706

48

21

21:39

21:39

6:59/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Don Hillis

178

54

24

21:46

21:46

7:01/M

2

James Cook

318

53

44

24:33

24:40

7:55/M

3

laine spruieli

721

54

62

26:24

26:33

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

tim franklin

735

55

39

23:42

23:42

7:39/M

2

David Hall

57

57

77

27:22

27:22

8:50/M

3

andrew reiland

732

57

79

27:27

27:35

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bud Bowen

5

61

15

21:02

21:02

6:47/M

2

Wayne Garrett

751

61

68

26:45

26:51

8:38/M

3

Rayburn Gardner

122

64

83

27:54

27:54

9:00/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ted Hegenbarth

712

69

66

26:44

27:04

8:37/M

2

Charles Dick

325

65

114

31:43

31:56

10:14/M

3

Charles Martin

289

67

128

34:23

34:23

11:05/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ben Rooke

540

70

87

28:33

28:37

9:13/M


*Overall place within gender.