Race for Salvation 5K 5K

Age Group Results

October 16, 2010


Results By Zulu Racing


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Savannah Casey

228

15

7

23:16

7:30/M

 
 

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Welchel

214

46

19

30:20

9:47/M

 
 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Faulkner

173

29

11

26:05

8:25/M

2

Nicole Hartbank Cartersville

23

27

23

32:25

10:27/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Moffet Marietta

132

34

16

27:28

8:52/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joela Smith

236

39

22

31:36

10:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Sigmon

142

43

29

40:38

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sally Wells Dallas

114

48

20

30:37

9:53/M

2

Carolyn Moore

203

46

26

34:29

11:07/M

3

Sharon Ellis Cartersville

17

46

42

50:28

16:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Morgan

354

54

40

50:19

16:14/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Wood Euharlee

89

58

31

42:11

13:36/M

2

Donna Clayton

219

57

36

47:17

15:15/M

3

Ward Ann

237

59

41

50:27

16:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cherry Gladden Cartersville

20

64

30

41:10

13:17/M

2

Mary Vinson

238

60

38

48:58

15:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Matherne

240

46

1

17:08

5:32/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Tilley

192

46

2

18:13

5:53/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Smith

233

9

15

27:27

8:51/M

2

Greg Walker

241

10

17

29:24

9:29/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Micah Smith Cartersville

50

14

28

35:09

11:20/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bays Bryce

353

18

3

19:56

6:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Falconbufy

234

20

24

32:27

10:28/M

2

Vincent Calano

355

24

27

34:42

11:12/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hogan

227

29

5

21:45

7:01/M

2

Luis Barrera

168

28

14

27:26

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Mauldin

27

33

6

21:54

7:04/M

2

Shane Priest Cartersville

46

34

8

24:20

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James McNeese

197

37

9

25:34

8:15/M

2

William Crane

351

37

35

43:55

14:10/M

3

Andy Morgan

239

36

37

48:45

15:44/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dewayne Wilson

226

43

4

21:04

6:48/M

2

Patrick Albuqerque

204

44

12

26:18

8:29/M

3

Michael Weston

225

40

25

32:58

10:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lamar Welchel

213

51

10

26:02

8:24/M

2

Mark Smith Cartersville

59

52

13

26:51

8:40/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Byron Wood Euharlee

85

57

32

42:11

13:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brad Ward

349

66

39

48:58

15:48/M


 

Race for Salvation 5K

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2010


Results By Zulu Racing

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

David Matherne  

240

46

M

***** 45-49

17:08

5:32/M

2

Joe Tilley  

192

46

M

***** 45-49

18:13

5:53/M

3

Bays Bryce  

353

18

M

1 15-19

19:56

6:26/M

4

Dewayne Wilson  

226

43

M

1 40-44

21:04

6:48/M

5

Patrick Hogan  

227

29

M

1 25-29

21:45

7:01/M

6

Ben Mauldin  

27

33

M

1 30-34

21:54

7:04/M

7

Savannah Casey  

228

15

F

***** 15-19

23:16

7:30/M

8

Shane Priest Cartersville

46

34

M

2 30-34

24:20

7:51/M

9

James McNeese  

197

37

M

1 35-39

25:34

8:15/M

10

Lamar Welchel  

213

51

M

1 50-54

26:02

8:24/M

11

Michelle Faulkner  

173

29

F

1 25-29

26:05

8:25/M

12

Patrick Albuqerque  

204

44

M

2 40-44

26:18

8:29/M

13

Mark Smith Cartersville

59

52

M

2 50-54

26:51

8:40/M

14

Luis Barrera  

168

28

M

2 25-29

27:26

8:51/M

15

James Smith  

233

9

M

1 0-10

27:27

8:51/M

16

Kristin Moffet Marietta

132

34

F

1 30-34

27:28

8:52/M

17

Greg Walker  

241

10

M

2 0-10

29:24

9:29/M

18

Mark Pechuman Euharlee

44

52

M

3 50-54

29:37

9:33/M

19

Donna Welchel  

214

46

F

***** 45-49

30:20

9:47/M

20

Sally Wells Dallas

114

48

F

1 45-49

30:37

9:53/M

21

Daniel Wells Dallas

113

51

M

4 50-54

30:37

9:53/M

22

Joela Smith  

236

39

F

1 35-39

31:36

10:12/M

23

Nicole Hartbank Cartersville

23

27

F

2 25-29

32:25

10:27/M

24

Chris Falconbufy  

234

20

M

1 20-24

32:27

10:28/M

25

Michael Weston  

225

40

M

3 40-44

32:58

10:38/M

26

Carolyn Moore  

203

46

F

2 45-49

34:29

11:07/M

27

Vincent Calano  

355

24

M

2 20-24

34:42

11:12/M

28

Micah Smith Cartersville

50

14

M

1 11-14

35:09

11:20/M

29

Kathy Sigmon  

142

43

F

1 40-44

40:38

13:06/M

30

Cherry Gladden Cartersville

20

64

F

1 60-99

41:10

13:17/M

31

Ann Wood Euharlee

89

58

F

1 55-59

42:11

13:36/M

32

Byron Wood Euharlee

85

57

M

1 55-59

42:11

13:36/M

33

Jim Collins  

141

50

M

5 50-54

42:45

13:47/M

34

Kenneth Elam  

159

44

M

4 40-44

42:57

13:51/M

35

William Crane  

351

37

M

2 35-39

43:55

14:10/M

36

Donna Clayton  

219

57

F

2 55-59

47:17

15:15/M

37

Andy Morgan  

239

36

M

3 35-39

48:45

15:44/M

38

Mary Vinson  

238

60

F

2 60-99

48:58

15:48/M

39

Brad Ward  

349

66

M

1 60-99

48:58

15:48/M

40

Karen Morgan  

354

54

F

1 50-54

50:19

16:14/M

41

Ward Ann  

237

59

F

3 55-59

50:27

16:16/M

42

Sharon Ellis Cartersville

17

46

F

3 45-49

50:28

16:17/M

43

Participant 352  

352

46

F

4 45-49

54:38

17:37/M