Red Top Half Marathon

HALF MARATHON Age Group Results

Saturday, September 15, 2012


Results by Zulu Racing - Using Zulu Precision Results timing software


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Heidi Spaeth

776

41

5

1:43:14

07:53/M

2

Kylie Ainslie

555

23

12

1:52:39

08:36/M

3

Brooke McKillop

652

31

15

1:54:15

08:43/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Claire James

620

41

27

2:00:38

09:13/M

2

Geanette Fuentes

777

42

29

2:00:56

09:14/M

3

Amy Roberts

689

47

31

2:01:21

09:16/M

Female - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Megan Cantrell

575

24

72

2:25:22

11:06/M

2

Andrea Owens

670

23

80

2:30:55

11:31/M

3

Lauren Clayton

581

24

129

2:58:38

13:38/M

Female - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Syretha Marble

789

25

20

1:57:29

08:58/M

2

Natalia Marrero

773

26

25

2:00:20

09:11/M

3

Kailee Craig

586

25

59

2:19:28

10:39/M

4

Whitney Wardlaw

759

25

63

2:21:43

10:49/M

5

Ashley Duke

774

25

89

2:33:55

11:45/M

6

Carissa Sweatman

749

26

102

2:38:58

12:08/M

7

Miranda Byrd

572

26

109

2:41:06

12:18/M

8

Denise Crowe

587

29

122

2:53:04

13:13/M

9

Christina Dziak

592

29

123

2:53:40

13:15/M

10

Nicole Price

783

29

136

3:03:59

14:03/M

11

Beverly Miller

656

29

137

3:05:53

14:11/M

12

Angie Bohn

566

26

145

3:14:57

14:53/M

Female - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Tameeka Fox

745

30

22

1:58:50

09:04/M

2

Bake Andrea

559

34

45

2:09:36

09:54/M

3

Tonya Rivera

686

31

69

2:24:01

11:00/M

4

Danielle Raszler

677

34

78

2:30:01

11:27/M

5

Lexie Bultman

570

30

79

2:30:45

11:30/M

6

Cherish Pethel

673

30

81

2:31:45

11:35/M

7

Susan Burkley

571

34

94

2:34:35

11:48/M

8

Zanta Jones

624

30

95

2:35:28

11:52/M

9

Shannon Nagel

666

30

97

2:36:16

11:56/M

10

Erin Baird

561

33

110

2:45:20

12:37/M

11

Beth Nunn

668

33

111

2:45:25

12:38/M

12

Colleen Scopano

693

32

115

2:47:01

12:45/M

13

Betsy White

762

30

127

2:54:47

13:21/M

14

Marsha Lee

795

34

144

3:14:56

14:53/M

15

Meghan Stoneburner

700

33

152

3:35:31

16:27/M

Female - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Kathy McTyre

653

38

39

2:05:35

09:35/M

2

Becky Morris

785

38

46

2:09:57

09:55/M

3

Katie Perry

672

35

67

2:23:34

10:58/M

4

Tracy Logue

640

38

101

2:38:51

12:08/M

5

Gabbey Rivette

685

37

114

2:46:02

12:40/M

6

Melissa Coe

583

37

126

2:54:30

13:19/M

7

Laura Herr

609

36

138

3:08:07

14:22/M

8

Tanya Underwood

752

37

147

3:16:38

15:01/M

Female - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Laura Hutchins

617

40

58

2:18:52

10:36/M

2

Vicki Postelle

676

43

61

2:20:33

10:44/M

3

Melanie Blenis

790

44

64

2:22:19

10:52/M

4

Cindy Jones

627

41

73

2:26:08

11:09/M

5

Mary Helen Mueller

660

41

90

2:33:56

11:45/M

6

Kelly Moore

657

42

104

2:39:48

12:12/M

7

Danielle Martin

647

41

113

2:45:43

12:39/M

8

Jennifer Roberts

688

42

139

3:09:29

14:28/M

9

Lavanna Mack

641

40

142

3:12:25

14:41/M

10

April Cook

585

40

146

3:16:38

15:01/M

Female - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Terri Stout

747

45

41

2:07:52

09:46/M

2

Danielle Durant

781

47

43

2:08:28

09:48/M

3

Jill Dyken

591

46

66

2:23:02

10:55/M

4

Lynne Williamson

767

45

70

2:24:35

11:02/M

5

Stephanie Loomis

794

47

116

2:47:02

12:45/M

6

Danna Vaughn

755

46

120

2:51:39

13:06/M

7

Crystal Hearst

607

45

121

2:52:50

13:12/M

8

Dev Sanchez

782

45

128

2:58:24

13:37/M

9

Kathleen Hoffman

610

48

143

3:12:39

14:42/M

Female - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Terry Elliott

593

52

149

3:26:02

15:44/M

2

Lu Ann Wilkey

763

54

153

4:04:21

18:39/M

Female - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Miriam Niemira

667

58

119

2:50:37

13:01/M

Female - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Kathy Givens

600

63

131

3:00:15

13:46/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Alec Blenis

778

18

1

1:24:45

06:28/M

2

James Casto

577

48

2

1:34:08

07:11/M

3

Matt No Last Name

637

21

3

1:37:37

07:27/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Sean Giuffre

775

42

4

1:40:20

07:40/M

2

Paul Baldasaro

562

45

6

1:44:04

07:57/M

3

Wesley Williamson

766

48

8

1:45:43

08:04/M

Male - 0 - 14

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Daniel Horton

615

14

92

2:34:17

11:47/M

Male - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Tyler Jones

626

24

37

2:03:52

09:27/M

2

Madison Holland

613

23

85

2:32:41

11:39/M

Male - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Greg Seavey

694

29

28

2:00:44

09:13/M

2

Thomas Sisk

696

27

47

2:10:09

09:56/M

3

Landon Gray

771

26

48

2:11:24

10:02/M

4

Roland Weekly

760

27

62

2:21:35

10:48/M

5

Logan Holland

612

25

86

2:32:41

11:39/M

6

Richard Jakelski

619

28

98

2:36:35

11:57/M

7

Andrew Hudson

616

27

99

2:36:54

11:59/M

8

Darius Wilson

772

28

103

2:39:35

12:11/M

9

Matthew Wardlaw

758

29

118

2:49:35

12:57/M

10

Chris Johnson

623

28

148

3:19:08

15:12/M

Male - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Patrick Mulvaney

663

32

7

1:44:40

07:59/M

2

Lauren Freeman

599

30

14

1:53:25

08:39/M

3

Mike Buckelew

287

32

34

2:02:47

09:22/M

4

Joseph Pethel

674

30

60

2:19:31

10:39/M

5

Mark Van Ewyk

753

34

71

2:25:17

11:05/M

6

Michael Fox

598

34

74

2:26:11

11:10/M

7

Anthony Nagel

665

32

82

2:31:53

11:36/M

8

Travis Luck

642

34

107

2:40:10

12:14/M

9

Brandon Jones

625

31

135

3:02:41

13:57/M

Male - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Chris Day

588

35

17

1:56:37

08:54/M

2

Jason Russell

690

39

23

1:58:50

09:04/M

3

Bobby Kerr

630

35

24

1:59:40

09:08/M

4

Todd Boyce

568

35

55

2:15:21

10:20/M

5

Kent Seckinger

695

39

57

2:17:14

10:29/M

6

Chris Schubert

793

38

77

2:29:52

11:26/M

7

Chris Schubert

791

38

91

2:34:16

11:47/M

Male - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Takehito Ito

618

41

9

1:48:01

08:15/M

2

Jason Fadely

595

40

10

1:48:42

08:18/M

3

Tomas Hanson

605

42

16

1:54:43

08:45/M

4

Chris Wise

770

43

26

2:00:36

09:12/M

5

Matthew Morris

786

40

30

2:01:15

09:15/M

6

Greg Carefoot

576

43

36

2:03:51

09:27/M

7

Bill Kelly

628

40

42

2:08:14

09:47/M

8

Dana Ripley

684

42

49

2:11:31

10:02/M

9

David Archer

560

41

51

2:13:21

10:11/M

10

Brad Bradley

569

43

83

2:31:59

11:36/M

11

Matthew Means

654

40

96

2:36:09

11:55/M

12

John Moore IV

658

42

106

2:40:01

12:13/M

13

James Rawlins

680

43

108

2:40:54

12:17/M

14

Corbin Martin

648

41

117

2:48:49

12:53/M

15

Guy Chambless

578

40

124

2:53:53

13:16/M

16

Shane Tucker

751

40

125

2:53:55

13:17/M

17

Kristopher Williams

764

41

151

3:35:30

16:27/M

Male - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Dan Clum

582

49

11

1:49:26

08:21/M

2

Brian Lins

639

47

19

1:56:51

08:55/M

3

Steve Cantell

574

48

38

2:04:03

09:28/M

4

Brian Wilson

768

45

40

2:07:38

09:45/M

5

Monte Mann

646

47

53

2:14:11

10:15/M

6

Kevin Wright

746

47

88

2:33:51

11:45/M

7

Brad Chesnut

580

49

105

2:39:55

12:12/M

Male - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Dale Vanhooser

754

54

18

1:56:45

08:55/M

2

Loren Starr

699

51

32

2:01:22

09:16/M

3

Dave Waddell

757

54

50

2:11:50

10:04/M

4

Glenn Campbell

573

50

54

2:14:56

10:18/M

5

Steve Merrifield

655

52

100

2:38:51

12:08/M

6

Chuck Horton

614

51

112

2:45:30

12:38/M

Male - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Kirk Childs

298

58

13

1:53:13

08:39/M

2

Roger Keel

779

59

21

1:58:06

09:01/M

3

Randy Greaser

601

56

33

2:02:25

09:21/M

4

Dale Stapler

698

55

44

2:09:05

09:51/M

5

Rudolph Chavez

579

55

68

2:23:41

10:58/M

6

Scott Sarisky

691

57

132

3:00:42

13:48/M

7

Martin Jansen van Rensburg

621

57

141

3:11:05

14:35/M

Male - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Donald Langdon

636

63

52

2:14:10

10:15/M

2

Stephen Bolding

567

62

84

2:32:24

11:38/M

3

David Oblinger

669

61

87

2:32:50

11:40/M

4

Thomas Abbott

552

63

140

3:10:24

14:32/M

Male - 65 - 69

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

George Southgate

697

66

65

2:22:34

10:53/M

2

Phil Wright

769

65

75

2:26:11

11:10/M

3

Lewis McDonald

651

66

130

2:59:01

13:40/M

4

Richard Blue

565

66

133

3:00:49

13:48/M

5

Ron Landen

635

68

134

3:02:05

13:54/M

6

Chris Scammon

692

66

150

3:31:43

16:10/M