Rock/Creek Scenic City

MARATHON Age Group Results

Wednesday, May 18, 2011


Results by Zulu Racing - Using Zulu Precision Results timing software


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

sarah woerner

9

21

5

3:13:34

07:23/M

2

Malinda Honkus

14

41

23

3:54:40

08:57/M

3

jennings garry

24

36

24

3:54:59

08:58/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Nancy Morehead

41

49

64

4:31:17

10:21/M

2

Janice Anderson

13

45

74

4:36:08

10:32/M

3

Sue Neurath

39

52

89

4:48:48

11:01/M

Grand Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

4

Jo May

44

63

144

5:55:51

13:35/M

5

Marie Tedesco

159

62

157

6:09:03

14:05/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Aaron Saft

6

33

1

2:47:44

06:24/M

2

Josh Wheeler

4

23

2

2:56:24

06:44/M

3

Feb Boswell

2

35

3

3:01:17

06:55/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Lance Steele

248

48

9

3:21:32

07:42/M

2

Tim Vinson

11

46

11

3:24:54

07:49/M

3

Thomas Booker

202

50

35

4:03:17

09:17/M

Grand Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

4

John Mollenhour

25

55

20

3:51:19

08:50/M

5

WAYNE HECKLER

214

61

28

3:57:33

09:04/M

 

Rock/Creek Scenic City

MARATHON Overall Results

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

 


Results by Zulu Racing - Using Zulu Precision Results timing software

 


 

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

1

Aaron Saft

6

33

M

 

2:47:42

06:24/M

2

Josh Wheeler

4

23

M

 

2:56:21

06:44/M

3

Feb Boswell

2

35

M

 

3:01:13

06:55/M

4

Josh Hite

1

33

M

 

3:04:48

07:03/M

5

sarah woerner

9

21

F

 

3:13:27

07:23/M

6

Garrett Brady

23

25

M

 

3:13:50

07:24/M

7

John Wiygul

21

21

M

 

3:14:45

07:26/M

8

Timothy Weed

205

26

M

 

3:16:01

07:29/M

9

Lance Steele

248

48

M

 

3:21:25

07:41/M

10

brad reed

26

35

M

 

3:23:06

07:45/M

11

Tim Vinson

11

46

M

 

3:24:50

07:49/M

12

eric loffland

3

36

M

 

3:25:32

07:51/M

13

Laszlo Juracz

145

32

M

 

3:27:00

07:54/M

14

andrew orr

17

26

M

 

3:30:47

08:03/M

15

Peter Volgyesi

179

34

M

 

3:37:47

08:19/M

16

michael scherzer

40

44

M

 

3:38:40

08:21/M

17

Chad Wamack

78

40

M

 

3:47:45

08:42/M

18

Keith Cook

136

42

M

 

3:48:04

08:42/M

19

Taylor Morgan

7

27

M

 

3:49:54

08:46/M

20

John Mollenhour

25

55

M

 

3:51:11

08:49/M

21

Ryan Otto

188

24

M

 

3:53:18

08:54/M

22

William Brown

216

39

M

 

3:53:25

08:55/M

23

Malinda Honkus

14

41

F

 

3:54:24

08:57/M

24

jennings garry

24

36

F

 

3:54:50

08:58/M

25

Benjamin Iles

68

24

M

 

3:55:02

08:58/M

26

Natalie Sims

12

37

F

 

3:55:39

09:00/M

27

Chris Jaskiewicz

30

37

M

 

3:56:08

09:01/M

28

Josh Poynter

47

29

M

 

3:57:19

09:03/M

29

WAYNE HECKLER

214

61

M

 

3:57:22

09:04/M

30

Matthew Perko

164

29

M

 

3:58:01

09:05/M

31 David Smith

89

28 M  

3:58:24

09:06/M

32

Noah Stefanick

43

30

M

 

3:59:10

09:08/M

33

Amy Macintire

5

24

F

 

4:01:53

09:14/M

34

Austin Black

65

19

M

 

4:01:55

09:14/M

35

Jeremy Wadkins

45

32

M

 

4:02:28

09:15/M

36

Thomas Booker

202

50

M

 

4:03:03

09:17/M

37

Luis Goya

153

26

M

 

4:04:15

09:19/M

38

Adam Rains

52

27

M

 

4:04:55

09:21/M

39

Laura Henry

22

30

F

 

4:05:36

09:22/M

40

Hayriye Ayhan

10

42

F

 

4:07:14

09:26/M

41

Sandor Szilvasi

193

26

M

 

4:08:19

09:29/M

42

Alejandro Gomez

54

35

M

 

4:09:19

09:31/M

43

Ryan Gardner

247

17

M

 

4:09:19

09:31/M

44

Tommy Calhoun

210

34

M

 

4:09:38

09:32/M

45

Charles Walker

79

33

M

 

4:10:47

09:34/M

46

Dreama Campbell

16

38

F

 

4:11:32

09:36/M

47

Tod Taylor

207

45

M

 

4:11:34

09:36/M

48

Bill Tellman

69

51

M

 

4:12:03

09:37/M

49

Sammi Hoffman-Schmittou

191

38

F

 

4:12:50

09:39/M

50

Jeff Matlock

122

46

M

 

4:13:24

09:40/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

51

Jessica Walters

19

32

F

 

4:13:33

09:41/M

52

Scott Stroud

194

39

M

 

4:15:20

09:45/M

53

Lindsay CRAWFORD

150

38

M

 

4:15:33

09:45/M

54

Ketih Rutherford

141

42

M

 

4:15:40

09:45/M

55

Nick Gooden

174

17

M

 

4:16:10

09:47/M

56

Steve Winstead

198

37

M

 

4:16:55

09:48/M

57

Michael Walcott

37

56

M

 

4:16:55

09:48/M

58

Angela Clements

61

24

F

 

4:18:52

09:53/M

59

Sam Mugavero

190

0

M

0-0

4:20:06

09:56/M

60

Anne Flinn

15

34

F

0-0

4:23:40

10:04/M

61

Monica Poynter

28

25

F

0-0

4:24:47

10:06/M

62

Thomas Worley

203

39

M

0-0

4:26:04

10:09/M

63

Doug Swiggum

97

41

M

0-0

4:26:46

10:11/M

64

Joshua Holmes

132

33

M

0-0

4:27:33

10:13/M

65

Nancy Morehead

41

49

F

0-0

4:30:34

10:20/M

66

stephen reynolds

197

41

M

0-0

4:30:57

10:20/M

67

Amber Ragland

49

30

F

0-0

4:32:18

10:24/M

68

Mike Rowe

170

38

M

0-0

4:33:48

10:27/M

69

Ryan R Speed

189

38

M

0-0

4:34:09

10:28/M

70

Leah Jones

146

33

F

0-0

4:34:30

10:29/M

71

Scott Meckert

27

40

M

0-0

4:34:49

10:29/M

73

Virender Sharma

212

37

M

0-0

4:35:01

10:30/M

73

Kenneth Eaton

139

39

M

0-0

4:35:08

10:30/M

74

Belinda Young

29

42

F

0-0

4:35:17

10:30/M

75

Janice Anderson

13

45

F

0-0

4:35:49

10:32/M

76

David Steele

91

30

M

0-0

4:36:14

10:33/M

77

Brittany Kirby

74

24

F

0-0

4:36:25

10:33/M

78

Kristy Mugavero

144

29

F

0-0

4:36:40

10:34/M

79

Michael Williams

38

37

M

0-0

4:37:08

10:35/M

80

Justin Reilly

134

30

M

0-0

4:37:22

10:35/M

81

Rick Caffy

185

51

M

0-0

4:40:02

10:41/M

82

Michael Yarbrough

167

37

M

0-0

4:41:36

10:45/M

83

Kathy Johns

34

31

F

0-0

4:41:49

10:45/M

84

gary blevins

105

51

M

0-0

4:42:01

10:46/M

85

Gary Thornton

50

52

M

0-0

4:42:05

10:46/M

86

Kristen Campbell

143

22

F

0-0

4:42:54

10:48/M

87

William T Copleand

219

51

M

0-0

4:47:32

10:58/M

88

Sue Neurath

39

52

F

0-0

4:47:51

10:59/M

89

Roman Szczesniak

186

39

M

0-0

4:48:18

11:00/M

90

Kelly Simmons

42

49

M

0-0

4:48:39

11:01/M

91

Ray Burch

183

59

M

0-0

4:49:30

11:03/M

92

Lee Forbes-Belue

147

36

F

0-0

4:49:40

11:03/M

93

Jennifer Hefner

32

38

F

0-0

4:50:29

11:05/M

94

Michael Montgomery

169

64

M

0-0

4:52:18

11:09/M

95

William Hunter

218

41

M

0-0

4:53:06

11:11/M

96

Jeff Macintire

120

54

M

0-0

4:53:23

11:12/M

97

Jacqueline Hazlehurst

114

50

F

0-0

4:54:23

11:14/M

98

Bill Evans

70

56

M

0-0

4:55:07

11:16/M

99

Eric Rose

100

28

M

0-0

4:55:39

11:17/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

100

Jordan Zink

131

16

M

0-0

4:55:42

11:17/M

101

Jason Hamrick

118

36

M

0-0

4:55:43

11:17/M

102

Timothy Thomasson

206

35

M

0-0

4:55:47

11:17/M

103

Autumn Friday

66

34

F

0-0

4:56:22

11:19/M

104

Ed Johnson

98

52

M

0-0

4:56:27

11:19/M

105

William Naus

217

25

M

0-0

4:57:57

11:22/M

106

Katharine Simon

135

42

F

0-0

4:59:16

11:25/M

107

Julie Bynum

133

23

F

0-0

4:59:25

11:26/M

108

Scott Huddleston

195

46

M

0-0

4:59:56

11:27/M

109

Clare Delmastro

84

36

F

0-0

5:01:37

11:31/M

110

Chuck Haggard

82

50

M

0-0

5:04:00

11:36/M

111

Joe Lepkowski

128

49

M

0-0

5:06:29

11:42/M

112

emily conley

48

39

F

0-0

5:07:48

11:45/M

113

Michael Emerling

166

41

M

0-0

5:08:57

11:48/M

114

Kimberly Tuttle

35

34

F

0-0

5:11:53

11:54/M

115

Samuel Hong

192

47

M

0-0

5:12:49

11:56/M

116

Craig Kelly

86

62

M

0-0

5:12:52

11:56/M

117

Eric Willingham

101

40

M

0-0

5:14:34

12:00/M

118

Bjoerg Edberg

71

28

F

0-0

5:17:35

12:07/M

119

Lynne Mulligan

155

45

F

0-0

5:17:40

12:07/M

120

Parvaneh Moayedi

31

47

F

0-0

5:19:09

12:11/M

121

Marlene Milz

161

49

F

0-0

5:20:39

12:14/M

122

John Meek

130

48

M

0-0

5:22:48

12:19/M

123

Jim Haley

126

49

M

0-0

5:22:56

12:20/M

124

pamela farrell

176

38

F

0-0

5:23:04

12:20/M

125

Kerry Demler

140

40

F

0-0

5:23:56

12:22/M

126

Doug Beagle

33

60

M

0-0

5:24:11

12:22/M

127

Gloria Gasser

106

25

F

0-0

5:24:48

12:24/M

128

Todd Kelley

208

42

M

0-0

5:27:23

12:30/M

129

Irby Fletcher

111

28

M

0-0

5:28:58

12:33/M

130

Diane Bolton

95

49

F

0-0

5:30:20

12:36/M

131

Naomi Moseley

172

34

F

0-0

5:32:57

12:42/M

132

STEVEN HOLEHAN

199

45

M

0-0

5:34:38

12:46/M

133

Michael Ball

168

57

M

0-0

5:35:21

12:48/M

134

philip lafleche

181

48

M

0-0

5:38:38

12:55/M

135

Pam Haggard

175

39

F

0-0

5:42:57

13:05/M

136

DEAN DEZIEL

92

43

M

0-0

5:43:08

13:06/M

137

Dennis Reidy

94

32

M

0-0

5:47:12

13:15/M

138

Kim Pedersen

142

34

M

0-0

5:47:40

13:16/M

139

Randall Tenney

182

23

M

0-0

5:50:09

13:22/M

140

Lee Early

148

29

M

0-0

5:50:09

13:22/M

141

Jason Rogers

117

39

M

0-0

5:50:23

13:22/M

142

Dave Nelson

88

51

M

0-0

5:50:33

13:23/M

143

Diane Taylor

96

54

F

0-0

5:52:28

13:27/M

144

Jo May

44

63

F

0-0

5:54:55

13:33/M

145

christopher farrell

81

39

M

0-0

5:55:38

13:34/M

146

Janice Cook

20

33

F

0-0

5:56:45

13:37/M

147

keith clemens

137

50

M

0-0

5:57:02

13:38/M

148

Lisa Bendetti

151

30

F

0-0

5:57:33

13:39/M

149

Lin Snowe

149

44

F

0-0

5:57:38

13:39/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Pace

150

Marvin Watts

162

53

M

0-0

5:58:58

13:42/M

151

Jerry Flippin, Jr.

124

50

M

0-0

5:59:10

13:43/M

152

Abby Burke

51

19

F

0-0

6:00:24

13:45/M

153

Misti Carpenter

171

28

F

0-0

6:02:00

13:49/M

154

Natalie Radford

173

36

F

0-0

6:06:31

13:59/M

155

J Dewayne Sandidge

112

56

M

0-0

6:06:37

14:00/M

156

Maria AYALA

158

24

F

0-0

6:07:41

14:02/M

157

Marie Tedesco

159

62

F

0-0

6:08:03

14:03/M

158

Mandee Radford

157

33

F

0-0

6:12:19

14:13/M

159

Becki Middlebrooks

67

39

F

0-0

6:15:19

14:20/M

160

Amy Hannula

55

37

F

0-0

6:15:28

14:20/M

161

Alecia McLaughlin

53

40

F

0-0

6:15:28

14:20/M

162

Jeanine Schmid

119

42

F

0-0

6:15:32

14:20/M

163

Carol Earles

77

41

F

0-0

6:25:21

14:42/M

164

Graham Gallemore

107

68

M

0-0

6:25:43

14:43/M

165

Andrew Colee

57

64

M

0-0

6:27:21

14:47/M

166

Lynn Holtam

154

47

M

0-0

6:42:13

15:21/M

167

Malisa Anderson-Strait

156

33

F

0-0

6:56:19

15:53/M

168

Tim Nave

204

47

M

0-0

6:57:01

15:55/M

169

Jacqueline Ong

113

50

F

0-0

6:59:19

16:00/M

170

Jill Hill

125

49

F

0-0

7:04:27

16:12/M

171

Wendy Mitchell

215

37

F

0-0

7:09:30

16:24/M

172

Frank Bartocci

104

63

M

0-0

7:21:47

16:52/M

173

Dennis Morman

93

60

M

0-0

7:25:17

17:00/M

174

carol goslin

76

66

F

0-0

7:43:09

17:41/M

175

Angela Ivory

60

43

F

0-0

8:09:48

18:42/M