Vidalia Onion Run

5K Age Group Results

Saturday, April 28, 2012


Results by Zulu Racing - Using Zulu Precision Results timing software


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Laura Brannen

2036

25

4

20:02

06:27/M

2

Lavren Snyder

1919

24

11

22:10

07:08/M

3

Kaci Walker

1940

32

16

23:20

07:31/M

Female - 0 - 10

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Madison Mimbi

2041

10

30

24:57

08:02/M

2

Macy Hendley

1754

6

155

33:14

10:42/M

3

MacKinzie Craft

1682

10

176

35:01

11:16/M

4

Samatha Bray

1637

10

177

35:02

11:17/M

5

Olivia Hendley

1755

8

203

36:36

11:47/M

6

Rachel Palmer

1867

8

231

39:16

12:38/M

7

Julia Clements

1673

9

236

39:50

12:49/M

8

Joy McCullough

1820

10

269

47:32

15:18/M

9

Skyla Minick

1834

7

302

55:02

17:43/M

10

Alexis Minick

1833

8

308

55:48

17:58/M

Female - 11 - 14

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Michael Ann Hood

1771

11

33

25:04

08:04/M

2

Kathryn Lewis

2031

13

46

26:18

08:28/M

3

Abigail Smith

2071

11

52

26:31

08:32/M

4

Mallory Walters

2020

14

75

27:45

08:56/M

5

Anita Cerpovicz

1660

12

99

29:08

09:23/M

6

Hope McCullough

1821

12

118

30:26

09:48/M

7

Mary Claire Herin

1757

13

122

30:32

09:50/M

8

Laura Ellis

2034

13

148

32:59

10:37/M

9

Hannah Brantley

1635

11

186

35:50

11:32/M

10

Sara Sullards

1923

11

201

36:33

11:46/M

11

Nicole Palmer

1866

12

242

41:19

13:18/M

12

Anna McComas

1817

12

244

41:25

13:20/M

13

Breanne Stanley

1921

12

263

45:17

14:35/M

14

Jami Sanders

2054

11

266

46:30

14:58/M

15

Cana Hendley

1753

11

268

47:22

15:15/M

16

Alli Creamer

1684

13

273

48:18

15:33/M

17

Megan Scott

1909

13

274

48:25

15:35/M

18

Grace Blount

1619

11

275

48:26

15:35/M

Female - 15 - 19

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Ashlee Phillips

1880

19

31

25:00

08:03/M

2

Hope Nishimoto

1855

19

34

25:07

08:05/M

3

Claire Harper

1740

19

39

25:25

08:11/M

4

Allison Edenfield

1708

17

50

26:23

08:30/M

5

Shayne Carroll

1657

18

73

27:41

08:55/M

6

Abigail Dixon

1698

17

105

29:43

09:34/M

7

Bailey Bryson

1645

15

117

30:24

09:47/M

8

Summer Bryant

1644

16

133

31:43

10:13/M

9

Heather McCullough

1819

17

134

31:51

10:15/M

10

Kourtney Owens

2081

15

135

31:55

10:16/M

11

Emily Martin

2043

15

136

31:55

10:16/M

12

Maysi Campbell

1655

16

145

32:53

10:35/M

13

Erin Stanton

2024

19

170

34:43

11:10/M

14

Jerusna Yoder

1982

19

171

34:43

11:10/M

15

Avery Berry

1984

15

227

38:40

12:27/M

16

Jessica Wonn

1972

15

243

41:24

13:20/M

17

Haley Lawler

1796

16

251

42:56

13:49/M

18

Elizabeth Holman

1769

15

255

43:56

14:08/M

Female - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Marla Hollis

2080

20

40

25:41

08:16/M

2

Alexandra Espino

1714

24

82

28:21

09:07/M

3

Kiah Dossey

1701

20

87

28:38

09:13/M

4

Bethany Johnson

1788

21

97

29:05

09:22/M

5

Croyle Kelley

1991

24

102

29:23

09:27/M

6

Sarah Wonn

1971

22

108

29:50

09:36/M

7

Anna Murphy

2058

20

109

29:52

09:37/M

8

Lizza Thompon

1930

23

114

30:10

09:43/M

9

Casey Moxley

1850

21

174

34:48

11:12/M

10

Stefany Hodges

1763

24

175

35:01

11:16/M

11

Ashley Crawford

1683

23

181

35:21

11:23/M

12

Whitney Sand

2026

24

211

37:09

11:57/M

13

Courtney Hart

1989

24

233

39:38

12:45/M

14

Nikki Fedulov

1717

23

234

39:42

12:47/M

15

Lakola Rogers

2074

23

290

52:39

16:57/M

16

LaCrystal Johnson

2073

20

291

52:40

16:57/M

Female - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Breanne Morris

1845

27

47

26:18

08:28/M

2

Kailey Dees

1694

25

56

26:36

08:34/M

3

Amanda Phelps

1878

29

63

27:01

08:42/M

4

Stacy Mowrey

1848

25

65

27:05

08:43/M

5

Alisha Woodfin

1975

26

69

27:27

08:50/M

6

Ashley Driggers

1705

27

81

28:17

09:06/M

7

Karen McCartney

2022

28

86

28:37

09:13/M

8

Lisa Fairweather

1716

28

95

29:02

09:21/M

9

Jennifer Hollis

1768

29

112

30:07

09:42/M

10

Sumner MarcWalter

1809

29

119

30:27

09:48/M

11

Amber Hooks

1772

28

123

30:48

09:55/M

12

Renee Smith

1916

29

152

33:12

10:41/M

13

Brandi Anthony

1606

26

161

33:44

10:51/M

14

Rustin Howard

1777

25

162

33:46

10:52/M

15

Ursula Spence

1920

26

169

34:41

11:10/M

16

Mary Bennett

1617

28

180

35:15

11:21/M

17

Janna Park

1869

28

184

35:46

11:31/M

18

Rebecca Pittman

1884

28

185

35:46

11:31/M

19

Casey Samples

1902

25

207

36:55

11:53/M

20

Alyssa Wright

1980

25

212

37:10

11:58/M

21

Meg Wood

1974

28

222

38:09

12:17/M

22

Triston Braddy

1627

26

223

38:09

12:17/M

23

Courtney Watson

2005

26

248

42:34

13:42/M

24

Megan Butler

1648

27

284

50:17

16:11/M

25

Sidni Mikulecky

2009

28

297

53:54

17:21/M

26

Whitney Griffin

1735

25

310

56:14

18:06/M

Female - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Ashleigh Lane

2077

30

35

25:09

08:06/M

2

Cynthia Carter

1658

34

116

30:13

09:44/M

3

Kimberlee Lee

1802

33

129

31:07

10:01/M

4

Jennifer Campbell

1654

34

166

34:26

11:05/M

5

Tiffany Black

1618

31

172

34:44

11:11/M

6

Tori Phillips

1881

34

179

35:05

11:18/M

7

Heather McCoy

1818

33

200

36:31

11:45/M

8

Angela Battle

1611

33

202

36:35

11:47/M

9

Natalie Parker

1994

34

217

37:32

12:05/M

10

Jennife Wiley

1958

30

224

38:12

12:18/M

11

Lisa Young

1983

32

249

42:42

13:45/M

12

Whitney Williams

1962

30

285

50:22

16:13/M

13

Lynn Collum

1677

32

299

53:57

17:22/M

14

Lori Morris

1841

34

301

54:21

17:30/M

15

Amanda Corbin

1678

33

309

56:13

18:06/M

16

Shannon Komm

1794

30

311

57:57

18:39/M

17

Renee Batay

1610

30

312

57:58

18:39/M

Female - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Kelly Jackson-Hanning

1783

38

29

24:49

07:59/M

2

Shenita Ricks

1897

38

60

26:54

08:39/M

3

Susan Thompson

1998

35

61

26:56

08:40/M

4

Tonya Mole

1835

38

66

27:10

08:45/M

5

Melissa Williamson

1966

38

85

28:32

09:11/M

6

Amber Toole

1932

36

92

28:54

09:18/M

7

Staci Worth

1979

39

130

31:23

10:06/M

8

Misty Hollinger

1766

36

147

32:58

10:37/M

9

Lila Lewis

2045

38

153

33:13

10:41/M

10

Michelle Riner

1995

38

163

33:47

10:52/M

11

Holly Mobley

2033

35

164

34:00

10:57/M

12

Alecia Heath Braddy

1626

36

178

35:02

11:17/M

13

Jamie Ulmer

2028

35

191

36:07

11:37/M

14

Vicki Bohannon

1621

39

192

36:12

11:39/M

15

Blythe Wilcox

2021

36

235

39:46

12:48/M

16

Rhonda Norris

1856

39

237

39:55

12:51/M

17

Kelly Perry

2055

36

252

43:32

14:01/M

18

Michell Mercer

1829

35

256

44:55

14:27/M

19

Amy DeFore

1695

36

267

46:48

15:04/M

20

Marla Beebe

1614

35

294

53:17

17:09/M

21

Ashlee Tropy

1935

35

300

54:20

17:29/M

Female - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Lori Ramirez

1891

40

79

28:05

09:02/M

2

Trish Watson

1947

44

88

28:43

09:15/M

3

Melinda Andrews

1605

41

90

28:48

09:16/M

4

Nicky Catron

2079

40

93

28:54

09:18/M

5

Carol Milton

2069

40

94

28:59

09:20/M

6

Brenda Hadden

1736

41

167

34:33

11:07/M

7

Tracey Leaver-Williams

1799

42

173

34:44

11:11/M

8

Tedica Roberson

1898

41

197

36:24

11:43/M

9

Debbie Underwood

1936

41

204

36:41

11:48/M

10

Kim McLain

1824

40

208

37:05

11:56/M

11

Christine Cato

2052

40

210

37:08

11:57/M

12

Jennifer Palmer

1865

42

245

41:57

13:30/M

13

Stephanie Williams

2060

42

247

42:32

13:41/M

14

Jennifer McComas

1815

41

259

45:08

14:32/M

15

Renee Garbutt

1722

40

261

45:17

14:35/M

16

Amy Harrelson

1741

40

270

47:36

15:19/M

17

Amy Horne

1774

40

271

47:36

15:19/M

18

Angie Clark

1669

42

272

47:48

15:23/M

19

Reba Hierholzer

1760

42

277

48:58

15:46/M

20

Theresa McKinney

2011

43

280

49:54

16:04/M

21

Sandra Bowling

1624

44

303

55:15

17:47/M

22

Brenda Acosta

1601

44

304

55:15

17:47/M

23

Stephanie Branch

1633

44

305

55:18

17:48/M

Female - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Renee O'Quinn

1859

48

43

26:02

08:23/M

2

Lisa Chesser

1666

45

58

26:46

08:37/M

3

Stacey Kennedy

1793

47

126

31:01

09:59/M

4

Patricia Pittman

1883

49

127

31:05

10:00/M

5

Felicia Ellis

2035

48

196

36:24

11:43/M

6

Debra Craft

1681

47

205

36:42

11:49/M

7

Terri James

1785

49

206

36:55

11:53/M

8

Karen Wilkes

2019

49

213

37:10

11:58/M

9

Shelia Urquhart

1937

49

216

37:24

12:02/M

10

Tonya Braddy

1629

46

220

37:59

12:14/M

11

Dana Peeler

1873

48

228

38:40

12:27/M

12

Laurie Champion

1663

47

289

51:26

16:33/M

13

Gloria Minick

1830

49

307

55:46

17:57/M

Female - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Jane Causey

1659

52

59

26:51

08:39/M

2

Toni Padgett

1862

54

76

27:52

08:58/M

3

Lindsey Lewis

2030

50

139

32:01

10:18/M

4

Gill Herndon

1758

53

151

33:10

10:41/M

5

Laura Lawson

1798

50

157

33:17

10:43/M

6

Debbie Dees

1693

52

189

36:03

11:36/M

7

Debra Moncrief

1837

52

215

37:24

12:02/M

8

Suzanne Dixon

1699

52

219

37:50

12:11/M

9

Sheryl Collins

1675

50

238

39:57

12:52/M

10

Tammy Cannon

2048

53

254

43:34

14:01/M

11

Melanie Clark

1667

51

265

45:49

14:45/M

12

Treva Johnson

1787

50

278

49:16

15:51/M

13

Beth Griffin

1734

54

279

49:16

15:51/M

14

Tammy Brinson

1639

52

281

50:00

16:06/M

15

Sara Crowe

1686

52

293

53:17

17:09/M

16

Lane Morris

1843

50

298

53:57

17:22/M

17

Priscilla White

1955

50

315

1:00:06

19:21/M

Female - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Sheree Hagan

2017

56

229

38:45

12:28/M

2

Susan Thompon

1929

55

250

42:55

13:49/M

3

Debra Webster

1953

57

286

50:22

16:13/M

4

Lyndi Dean

2007

55

295

53:47

17:19/M

5

Jill Warnock

1999

56

313

1:00:06

19:21/M

6

Jan Moore

1993

58

314

1:00:06

19:21/M

Female - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Joan Woodruff

1978

62

239

40:02

12:53/M

2

Sara McArthur

1813

64

276

48:57

15:45/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Martin Bett

1985

35

1

17:06

05:30/M

2

Matthew Gibbs

2044

36

2

17:54

05:46/M

3

Bret Campbell

1653

37

3

19:22

06:14/M

Male - 0 - 10

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Jacob Cumbie

1687

10

24

24:42

07:57/M

2

Cameron Watson

1950

9

48

26:21

08:29/M

3

Stephen Sullards

1924

10

71

27:31

08:51/M

4

Oskar Cerpovicz

1661

9

100

29:09

09:23/M

5

Tyler Dean

1691

10

156

33:15

10:42/M

Male - 11 - 14

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Israel Sanchez

2072

13

8

21:38

06:58/M

2

Connor Watson

1951

12

13

22:53

07:22/M

3

Caleb Watson

1946

14

20

24:08

07:46/M

4

Tom Waller

1943

12

26

24:46

07:58/M

5

Harrison Hood

1770

13

27

24:48

07:59/M

6

Cory Braddy

1625

11

74

27:42

08:55/M

7

Sterling James

1786

14

78

27:55

08:59/M

8

Christopher Goodner

1731

14

83

28:25

09:09/M

9

Cade Jones

1990

11

84

28:32

09:11/M

10

Jackson Jones

2001

12

158

33:20

10:44/M

11

Nicholas Goodner

1730

14

183

35:31

11:26/M

12

Walker James

1784

11

194

36:20

11:42/M

13

Doug Chesser

1665

12

199

36:31

11:45/M

14

Nick Champion

1664

12

218

37:48

12:10/M

15

Ryan Roberts

1900

13

257

44:59

14:29/M

16

Ben Cato

2053

11

260

45:14

14:34/M

17

Michael Minick

1831

13

288

51:16

16:30/M

18

Thomas Hill

1762

14

292

53:06

17:05/M

Male - 15 - 19

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Cole Lynn

2062

18

5

20:51

06:43/M

2

Brian Harris

1742

19

7

21:25

06:54/M

3

Sam Larrabee

1795

19

18

23:57

07:43/M

4

Nathan McLeod

1827

16

22

24:16

07:49/M

5

Taylor Generrrux

1725

19

28

24:49

07:59/M

6

Alston Williams

1964

15

57

26:46

08:37/M

7

Zach Taylor

1926

17

64

27:03

08:42/M

8

Brian Ramirez

1892

16

77

27:52

08:58/M

9

Evan Clark

1668

17

106

29:44

09:34/M

10

Justin Brantley

1636

15

107

29:45

09:35/M

11

Gray Humphrey

2057

18

110

29:52

09:37/M

12

Brad Braddy

2025

17

209

37:07

11:57/M

13

Justin Jones

2063

19

230

38:52

12:31/M

14

Zachary Taylor

1925

16

240

40:35

13:04/M

Male - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Joel Petron

1876

22

12

22:21

07:12/M

2

Daniel McDonald

1822

23

14

23:07

07:26/M

3

Caleb Snyder

1918

24

15

23:08

07:27/M

4

Derek McLendon

1825

23

21

24:11

07:47/M

5

Stephen McLeod

1826

23

36

25:10

08:06/M

6

Jordan Smith

1915

22

53

26:32

08:32/M

7

Matthew Pigliavento

1882

23

67

27:16

08:47/M

8

George Hodgins

1765

23

68

27:20

08:48/M

9

Ricky Basila

1609

22

128

31:06

10:01/M

10

Garrett Jones

1790

20

131

31:25

10:07/M

11

Peter Anderson

1603

24

138

32:00

10:18/M

12

Case Schofill

1996

21

188

36:02

11:36/M

Male - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Derek Park

1868

29

10

22:00

07:05/M

2

Matt Driggers

1704

28

17

23:30

07:34/M

3

Brandon Whitworth

1956

26

37

25:11

08:06/M

4

Josh Thigpen

1928

29

42

26:01

08:22/M

5

Michael Mowrey

1847

28

62

26:59

08:41/M

6

Brant Phelps

1879

29

80

28:14

09:05/M

7

Philip O'Hara

1858

25

104

29:37

09:32/M

8

Tyler Edenfield

1707

28

120

30:29

09:49/M

9

Ben Edwards

1711

29

125

30:52

09:56/M

10

Mark Butler

1650

28

283

50:16

16:11/M

11

Jeremy Mikulecky

2010

29

296

53:52

17:20/M

Male - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Ryan Gilson

1726

34

25

24:43

07:57/M

2

Ryan Hawes

1747

34

49

26:21

08:29/M

3

Lester Mikulecky

2008

32

91

28:53

09:18/M

4

Donald Richard

2082

33

101

29:21

09:27/M

5

Sean Moxley

1851

33

115

30:10

09:43/M

6

Ken Rush

2078

33

124

30:51

09:56/M

7

Stephen Smesny

2068

31

150

33:05

10:39/M

8

Thomas Dean

1690

31

160

33:39

10:50/M

Male - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Daniell Salem

2076

35

19

24:06

07:45/M

2

Jeffrey Andrews

1604

39

23

24:17

07:49/M

3

Mike Davis

2061

36

45

26:17

08:28/M

4

Mark Matheson

1810

38

51

26:26

08:30/M

5

Brooks Sullards

1922

39

70

27:30

08:51/M

6

John Sigei

2065

37

113

30:08

09:42/M

7

Shane Williamson

1967

39

121

30:30

09:49/M

8

Joey Bohannon

1620

39

132

31:34

10:10/M

9

Matthew Hendley

1752

37

154

33:14

10:42/M

10

Robert Hadden

1737

35

159

33:26

10:46/M

11

Jeff Jackson

1782

38

165

34:22

11:04/M

12

Anthony Battle

1612

35

214

37:23

12:02/M

13

George Garbutt

1723

39

262

45:17

14:35/M

Male - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Neal Williams

1963

42

6

21:05

06:47/M

2

Tom Brodnax

1642

42

9

21:40

06:58/M

3

Chris Watson

2050

41

103

29:29

09:29/M

4

Gregory Phillips

2075

40

168

34:40

11:09/M

5

Steven McComas

1816

44

258

45:07

14:31/M

Male - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Rick Sanford

1903

46

38

25:15

08:08/M

2

Brick Acosta

2059

47

140

32:03

10:19/M

3

Ben DeFore

1696

47

142

32:12

10:22/M

4

Tim Williamson

2000

46

149

33:03

10:38/M

5

Mona Schofill

1997

49

187

36:02

11:36/M

6

Andy Coursey

1680

45

226

38:25

12:22/M

Male - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Bill Duvall

1988

54

44

26:14

08:27/M

2

John Wallace

1941

50

55

26:34

08:33/M

3

Rodney Roberts

1899

50

96

29:04

09:21/M

4

Ray Reese

1894

51

111

30:02

09:40/M

5

Michael Smith

2047

51

143

32:19

10:24/M

6

John Hatfield

1745

52

144

32:53

10:35/M

7

Gino Pedatella

2018

53

182

35:26

11:24/M

8

Michale Cumbie

2027

52

190

36:06

11:37/M

9

Lonnie Lightsey

1803

54

198

36:28

11:44/M

10

Marvin Palmer

1864

51

232

39:17

12:39/M

11

Phillip Morris

2016

51

246

42:06

13:33/M

12

Tom Minick

1832

51

306

55:44

17:56/M

Male - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Edward Wonn

1973

55

41

25:52

08:20/M

2

Frank Moore

1838

56

72

27:36

08:53/M

3

William Moses

1846

57

137

31:57

10:17/M

4

Duncan Padgett

1863

59

195

36:21

11:42/M

5

Robert Thompon

1931

58

221

38:07

12:16/M

6

James Cannon

2049

57

253

43:34

14:01/M

7

W. Earl Butler

1649

58

282

50:16

16:11/M

Male - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Roy O'Conner

1857

63

32

25:00

08:03/M

2

Edsel Lee

2070

61

89

28:44

09:15/M

3

Melvin Woodruff

1977

63

287

50:32

16:16/M

Male - 65 - 69

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Al Dees

1692

65

54

26:33

08:33/M

2

Raymond Dover

1702

68

98

29:08

09:23/M

3

Larry Godair

1727

65

141

32:08

10:21/M

4

Robert Foerster

2006

69

193

36:15

11:40/M

5

Reggie Banks

1608

68

264

45:17

14:35/M

Male - 70 - 97

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

GunTime

Pace

1

Lawton Mathis

1811

73

146

32:54

10:35/M

2

James L Scott

2015

70

225

38:20

12:20/M

3

Gordon Nail

2056

72

241

40:56

13:11/M